Press
Partners
Login
EN
Français
English
Annecy Festival
About
About
About
Annecy Festival
Presentation
History
Team
Annecy Commits
In pictures
Boutique
Graphic chart
Over the years
Archives
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
The Festival
The Festival
The Festival
The Festival
Presentation
Juries
Festival Awards
Awards
Best of Annecy
Official Selection
Competition
Screening Events
Annecy presents
Annecy Classics
Midnight Specials
Open-air screen
Special Programmes
Portugal
Dance
Festival Meetings
Work in Progress
Masterclasses
Making of
Shorts and Breakfast
Meetings for All Audiences
Festival Extras
Exhibitions
Signing sessions
The Mifa
The Mifa
The Mifa
Pro
The Market
Presentation
Video Library
Buyers
Industry Content
Mifa Conferences
Industry Panels
Press Conferences
Studio Focus
Demo Sessions
Mifa Pitches
Partners Pitches
Market Screenings
Meet the
Share With
Short Film Forums
Talent Content
Recruitment
Talent Panels
International Mifa Campus
Exhibitors
Exhibition Area
Reserve a stand
XR and Video Games Content
XR&Games
Mifa Pitches – Digital Experiences
Work in Progress XR
XR Conferences
Gaming Conferences
Demo Sessions
2024 Offers
2024 Offers
2024 Offers
The essential
Accreditation
Your Profile
General Public
Students
Professionals
Press
Buyers
Schoolchildren
Your accreditations
Pass grand public
Festival
Festival+
Students
Mifa
Take part
Take part
Take part
The essential
Accreditation
Ticketing
Coming to Annecy
Accommodation
Handy Info
Mobile App
Accessibility
You want...
Become a Volunteer
Become an Advertiser
Reserve a stand
Submit a film
Submit a project
My account
Login
Help Desk
Languages
Choose language
Languages
Français
English
Home
/
About
/
Archives
/
1983
/ Official Selection
Back
Short Films out of Competition
Sort films...
By alphabetic order
By programme
À l'ombre de la peste
Directed by:
Martial WANNAZ
Country:
Switzerland
Alla ricerca della gelosia
Directed by:
Bruno BOZZETTO
Country:
Italy
Allegro vivace
Directed by:
Ante ZANINOVIC, Zvonimir LONCARIC
Country:
Croatia
Bird Brain
Directed by:
Max BANNAH
Country:
Australia
Carigraphity
Directed by:
Taku FURUKAWA
Country:
Japan
Chashme Tang Doniadar
Directed by:
Noureddin ZARRINKELK
Country:
Iran
Claustrophobia
Directed by:
Krasimir IVANOV
Country:
Bulgaria
Crónicas del Caribe
Directed by:
Paco LOPEZ, Emilio WATANABE
Country:
Mexico
Dauerlauf
Directed by:
Thomas MEYER-HERMANN
Country:
Germany (GFR)
Distant Islands
Directed by:
Bettina MAYLONE
Country:
Canada
Diverse Mothers
Directed by:
Michael SPORN
Country:
USA
Dortoir
Directed by:
Jan BULTHEEL, Geert CLARISSE, Carl VAN ISACKER
Country:
Belgium
Dream Doodle
Directed by:
Samuel W COMSTOCK
Country:
USA
Dreamland Express
Directed by:
David Alexander ANDERSON
Country:
United Kingdom
Flank Breeder
Directed by:
Bruce CURRIE
Country:
Australia
Foxbat and the Demon
Directed by:
John SKIBINSKI
Country:
Australia
Fragment
Directed by:
Bob WHITE
Country:
USA
Friends of the Family
Directed by:
Yossi ABOLAFIA
Country:
Canada
Gepmadaravatas
Directed by:
Sándor REISENBÜCHLER
Country:
Hungary
Glass Gardens
Directed by:
Lisa CRAFTS
Country:
USA
Hock buri yungahm
Directed by:
Do YOUNG-KIM
Country:
South Korea
Ice
Directed by:
Robert DOUCET
Country:
Canada
Igor - The Paris Years Chez Pleyel
Directed by:
Keith GRIFFITHS
Country:
United Kingdom
Katten, bjornen och den skamtsamma hunden
Directed by:
Karl Gunnar HOLMQVIST
Country:
Sweden
Kdyby…
Directed by:
Bretislav POJAR
Country:
Czech Republic
Le rêve de Pygmalion
Directed by:
Josiane PERILLAT
Country:
France
Nog eens
Directed by:
Hans NASSENSTEIN
Country:
Netherlands
Once Upon a Time…
Directed by:
Anne JOUSTEN, Anne LAKANEN, Raija TALVIO, Erkki VESTERINEN
Country:
Finland
Passing Thru
Directed by:
Heidi BLOMKVIST
Country:
Canada
Pixnocchio
Directed by:
Giuseppe Maurizio LAGANA
Country:
Italy
Players
Directed by:
John HALAS
Country:
United Kingdom
Projekt
Directed by:
Jirí BARTA
Country:
Czech Republic
Pulcinella e il pesce magico
Directed by:
Emanuele LUZZATI, Giulio GIANINI
Country:
Italy
Quickease
Directed by:
Ali Murat ERKORKMAZ
Country:
Bahrain
Sans préavis
Directed by:
Michel GAUTHIER
Country:
France
Sketches for "The Elephant's Child"
Directed by:
Gail BANKER
Country:
USA
Starlore: Ancient American Sky Myths
Directed by:
Faith HUBLEY
Country:
USA
The Domino
Directed by:
Bob STENHOUSE
Country:
New Zealand
Them
Directed by:
Bill MATHER
Country:
United Kingdom
Ukonlintu ja virvaliekki
Directed by:
Antti KARI, Jukka RUOHOMAKI
Country:
Finland
Vis-à-Vis
Directed by:
Karen AQUA
Country:
USA
Viva papi!
Directed by:
Juan PADRON
Country:
Cuba
Voyeur
Directed by:
Manu GOMEZ
Country:
Belgium
Wailsong
Directed by:
Greg GIBBONS
Country:
Canada
Zanikly svet rukavik
Directed by:
Jirí BARTA
Country:
Czech Republic
Official Selection
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973
1971
1967
1965
1963
1962
1960