Home / About / Archives / / Official Selection

  BackShort Films in Competition L’officielle

Sort films...

  • A Fortified City

    A Fortified City

    Directed by: Paul DE NOOIJER

    Country: Netherlands

    Film Index
  • Body Beautiful

    Body Beautiful

    Directed by: Joanna QUINN

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Bravo papa 2040

    Bravo papa 2040

    Directed by: Susanne HORIZON-FRÄNZEL

    Country: Germany

    Film Index
  • Button

    Button

    Directed by: Robert SAHAKYANTS

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Catch of the Day

    Catch of the Day

    Directed by: Sarah WATT

    Country: Australia

    Film Index
  • Cavallette

    Cavallette

    Directed by: Bruno BOZZETTO

    Country: Italy

    Film Index
  • Creature Comforts

    Creature Comforts

    Directed by: Nick PARK

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Door

    Door

    Directed by: David Alexander ANDERSON

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Ego jena kouritsa

    Ego jena kouritsa

    Directed by: Igor KOVALYOV

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Egoli

    Egoli

    Directed by: Karen Anne KELLY

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Entre deux sœurs

    Entre deux sœurs

    Directed by: Caroline LEAF

    Country: Canada

    Film Index
  • Feeling my Way

    Feeling my Way

    Directed by: Cathy KAROL-CROWTHER

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Granpa

    Granpa

    Directed by: Dianne JACKSON

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Haut pays des neiges

    Haut pays des neiges

    Directed by: Bernard PALACIOS

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Klub odlozenych

    Klub odlozenych

    Directed by: Jirí BARTA

    Country: Czech Republic

    Film Index
  • La pista

    La pista

    Directed by: Gianluigi TOCCAFONDO, Simona MULAZZANI

    Country: Italy

    Film Index
  • Labürint

    Labürint

    Directed by: Mati KÜTT

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Les saisons quatre à quatre

    Les saisons quatre à quatre

    Directed by: Daniel SUTER

    Country: Switzerland

    Film Index
  • Locomotion

    Locomotion

    Directed by: Steve GOLDBERG

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Luxo Jr. in "Light & Heavy" and "Surprise"

    Luxo Jr. in "Light & Heavy" and "Surprise"

    Directed by: John LASSETER, Andrew STANTON

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Nature morte

    Nature morte

    Directed by: Georges LE PIOUFFLE

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • New Fangled

    New Fangled

    Directed by: George GRIFFIN

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Next

    Next

    Directed by: Barry J. C. PURVES

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Noblesse oblige

    Noblesse oblige

    Directed by: Rao HEIDMETS

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Okrenut ce vjetar

    Okrenut ce vjetar

    Directed by: Josko MARUSIC

    Country: Croatia

    Film Index
  • Oktomvri

    Oktomvri

    Directed by: Stoyan DUKOV

    Country: Bulgaria

    Film Index
  • Pink Komkommer

    Pink Komkommer

    Directed by: Marv NEWLAND, Craig BARTLETT, Alison SNOWDEN, David FINE, Janet PERLMAN, Sara PETTY, Stoyan DUKOV, Paul DRIESSEN

    Country: Canada

    Film Index
  • Podruzhka

    Podruzhka

    Directed by: Helen GAVRILKO

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Posledny

    Posledny

    Directed by: Alexander SHEPETOV

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Przejscie

    Przejscie

    Directed by: Ewa ZIOBROWSKA

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • Push Comes to Shove

    Push Comes to Shove

    Directed by: Bill PLYMPTON

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Sabbat

    Sabbat

    Directed by: Nag-Ernest ANSORGE, Gisèle ANSORGE

    Country: Switzerland

    Film Index
  • Sery volk end krasnaïa chapotchka

    Sery volk end krasnaïa chapotchka

    Directed by: Garri BARDINE

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Silmus

    Silmus

    Directed by: Avo PAISTIK

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Strings

    Strings

    Directed by: Wendy TILBY

    Country: Canada

    Film Index
  • The Apprentice

    The Apprentice

    Directed by: Richard CONDIE

    Country: Canada

    Film Index
  • The Comb - From the Museums of Sleep

    The Comb - From the Museums of Sleep

    Directed by: Timothy QUAY, Stephen QUAY

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • The Death of Stalinism in Bohemia

    The Death of Stalinism in Bohemia

    Directed by: Jan SVANKMAJER

    Country: United Kingdom, Germany, Czech Republic

    Film Index
  • Toxic

    Toxic

    Directed by: Andrew MC EWAN

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Vtoroie ia

    Vtoroie ia

    Directed by: Nina SHORINA

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • W.a.l.

    W.a.l.

    Directed by: Robert TURLO

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • War Story

    War Story

    Directed by: Peter LORD

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Wyscig

    Wyscig

    Directed by: Marek SERAFINSKI

    Country: Poland

    Film Index