Login
EN
Français
English
My account
Login
Help Desk
Languages
Choose language
Languages
Français
English
Home
/
About
/
Archives
/
1999
/ Official Selection
Back
Short Films out of Competition
Sort films...
By alphabetic order
By programme
Ao no rokugo
Directed by:
Mahiro MAEDA
Country:
Japan
Ashputtle or the Mother's Ghost
Directed by:
Susi ALLENDER, Nag VLADERMERSKY
Country:
Australia
Bermuda
Directed by:
Ülo PIKKOV
Country:
Estonia
Bunny
Directed by:
Chris WEDGE
Country:
USA
Carcasses et Crustacés
Directed by:
Zoltan HORVATH
Country:
Switzerland
Coba
Directed by:
Vladimir PETKEVITCH
Country:
Belarus
Daze
Directed by:
Sarah BOWEN
Country:
United Kingdom
Desetiat krag
Directed by:
Anna HARALAMPIEVA
Country:
Bulgaria
Dino Island II, Escape from Dino Island
Directed by:
Jerzy KULAR
Country:
USA
Eden
Directed by:
Diane DELAVALLÉE
Country:
France
Fészek
Directed by:
Ferenc CAKÓ
Country:
Hungary
Hail Mary
Directed by:
Maureen SELWOOD
Country:
USA
Hair of the Dog
Directed by:
Charmaine BROWN
Country:
Australia
Hairyman
Directed by:
Steven SUBOTNICK
Country:
USA
Jazzimation
Directed by:
Oerd VAN CUIJLENBORG
Country:
Netherlands
Just a Short Story
Directed by:
Bevon PEDDELL
Country:
Australia
Kolac
Directed by:
Daniel SULJIC
Country:
Croatia
La neige qui tombe
Directed by:
Stéphane ROCHE
Country:
France
Le Cavalier bleu
Directed by:
Bertrand MANDICO
Country:
France
Let's Make an Opera
Directed by:
Hervé HUNEAU, Vincent BOUTRY, Franck HASLOUIN, Kadeg BOUCHER, Erwan MAHÉ
Country:
France
Little Dark Poet
Directed by:
Mike BOOTH
Country:
United Kingdom
Little Wooden Boy
Directed by:
Jorgen KLUBIEN
Country:
Denmark
Local Dive
Directed by:
Sarah WATT
Country:
Australia
Love Song
Directed by:
Bruce CURRIE
Country:
Australia
Märchenbilder
Directed by:
Marek SKROBECKI
Country:
Poland
Natterjack Christmas Card, Seasons Cretins
Directed by:
Steven EVANGELATOS
Country:
Canada
Once Upon a Time Near the Sea
Directed by:
Alexeï KHARITIDY
Country:
Russia
Organ Cranker
Directed by:
Jon FOULK
Country:
USA
Premier domicile connu
Directed by:
Laurent BÉNÉGUI
Country:
France
Roost
Directed by:
Amy KRAVITZ
Country:
USA
Salvage
Directed by:
John PARRY
Country:
United Kingdom
Suburbanites
Directed by:
Stefan VERMEULEN
Country:
Belgium
The Beckers
Directed by:
Steven EVANGELATOS
Country:
Canada
The Dirt Inside
Directed by:
Sharon CRESSWELL
Country:
United Kingdom
The Windwheel
Directed by:
Susan STAMP
Country:
Australia
Wide Prairie
Directed by:
Oscar GRILLO
Country:
United Kingdom
Official Selection
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973
1971
1967
1965
1963
1962
1960