2006 Award Winners

  Short films  

  • Cherno na byalo
    Unicef Award

    Cherno na byalo

    Director: Andrey TSVETKOV

    Country: Bulgaria

    Film Index
  • Delivery
    "Jean-Luc Xiberras" Award for a first film

    Delivery

    Director: Till NOWAK

    Country: Germany

    Film Index
  • Dreams and Desires - Family Ties
    Special Jury Award
    Audience Award
    Fipresci Award

    Dreams and Desires - Family Ties

    Director: Joanna QUINN

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Historia trágica con final feliz
    The Annecy Cristal

    Historia trágica con final feliz

    Director: Regina PESSOA

    Country: France, Canada, Portugal

    Film Index
  • One D
    Junior Jury Award for a short film

    One D

    Director: Michael GRIMSHAW

    Country: Canada

    Film Index
  • Rabbit
    Special Distinction

    Rabbit

    Director: Run WRAKE

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index

  Feature films  

  • Renaissance
    The Cristal for best feature

    Renaissance

    Director: Christian VOLCKMAN

    Country: France, United Kingdom, Luxembourg

    Film Index

  TV films  

  • Petit Wang
    Award for best TV special

    Petit Wang

    Director: Henri HEIDSIECK

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Pocoyo "A Little Something Between Friends"
    The Cristal for best TV production

    Pocoyo "A Little Something Between Friends"

    Director: David CANTOLLA, Guillermo GARCIA

    Country: Spain, United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Zombie Hotel  "First Day"
    Special Award for a TV series

    Zombie Hotel "First Day"

    Director: Luc VINCIGUERRA

    Country: France, Ireland

    Film Index

  Advertising films  

  • Médecins sans frontières “Human Ball”
    Advertising or promotional film Award

    Médecins sans frontières “Human Ball”

    Director: Andreas HASLE

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index

  Graduation Films  

  • Abigail
    Special Distinction

    Abigail

    Director: Tony COMLEY

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Astronauts
    Award for best graduation film

    Astronauts

    Director: Matthew WALKER

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Ego
    Junior Jury Award for a graduation film

    Ego

    Director: Louis BLAISE, Thomas LAGACHE, Bastien ROGER

    Country: France

    Film Index

  Commissioned Films  

  • The Birds & The Bees - A Secret You Shouldn't Keep
    Educational, scientific or industrial film Award

    The Birds & The Bees - A Secret You Shouldn't Keep

    Director: Young-jin KWAK, Young-beom KIM

    Country: South Korea

    Film Index
  • Thomas Fersen "Hyacinthe"
    Award for best music video

    Thomas Fersen "Hyacinthe"

    Director: Sébastien COSSET, Joann SFAR

    Country: France

    Film Index

  Graduation Films  

  • Walking in the Rainy Day
    Special Jury Award

    Walking in the Rainy Day

    Director: Hyun-myung CHOI

    Country: South Korea

    Film Index

  Series for Internet  

  • Unlucky in Love
    Net surfers' Award

    Unlucky in Love

    Director: Bernard DERRIMAN

    Country: Australia

    Film Index