2012 Photo Library

Closing Ceremony - Annecy 2012

  • The Annecy Cristal

    Michaela Pavlátová, Tram

     Download
  • Audience Award

    Jung Henin, Laurent Boileau, Approved for Adoption

     Download
  • Audience Award for a feature film

    Approved for Adoption, Laurent Boileau, Jung Henin

     Download
  • Audience Award for a feature film

    Approved for Adoption, Laurent Boileau, Jung Henin

     Download
  • Audience Award for a feature film

    Laurent Boileau, Approved for Adoption

     Download
  • Audience Award for a feature film

    Jung Henin, Approved for Adoption

     Download
  • "CANAL+ creative aid" Award for a short film

    Carlo Vogele, Una furtiva lagrina

     Download
  • Closing Ceremony

    Special Cristal trophy for Serge Bromberg

     Download
  • The Annecy Cristal

    Anca Damian, Raluca Popa, Crulic - The Path to Beyond

     Download
  • The Cristal for best feature

    Crulic – The Path to Beyond, Anca Damian

     Download
  • The Cristal for best TV production

    Pete Browngardt, Secret Mountain Fort Awesome "Nightmare Sauce"

     Download
  • Advertising or promotional film Award

    Andrew Hall, Red Cross "Stuff"

     Download
  • Special Jury Award

    Edmond Was a Donkey, Franck Dion

     Download
  • The Cristal for best feature

    Anca Damian, Crulic – The Path to Beyond

     Download
  • The Cristal for best TV production

    Pete Browngardt, Secret Mountain Fort Awesome "Nightmare Sauce"

     Download
  • Award for best graduation film

    Will Anderson, The Making of Longbird

     Download
  • Closing Ceremony

    Serge Bromberg and Dominique Puthod

     Download
  • Closing Ceremony

    Serge Bromberg and Marcel Jean

     Download
  • Closing Ceremony

    Family Portrait

     Download
  • Closing Ceremony

    CITIA Directors

     Download
  • Junior Jury Award for a short film

    Pascual Pérez, História d'Este

     Download
  • Junior Jury Award for a short film

    Story of Him, Pascual Pérez

     Download
  • Special Jury Award

    Franck Dion, Edmond was a Donkey

     Download
  • The Annecy Cristal

    Michaela Pavlátová, Tram

     Download

Annecy 2012 Awards - Feature films

  • The Cristal for best feature

    Crulic – The Path to Beyond, Anca Damian, Romania

     Download
  • Arrugas (Wrinkles)

    Ignacio Ferreras, Spain

     Download
  • Audience Award

    Approved for Adoption

     Download

Annecy 2012 Awards - Short films

  • The Annecy Cristal

    Tram, Michaela Pavlátová, France

     Download
  • Special Jury Award

    Edmond Was a Donkey, Franck Dion, France, Canada

     Download
  • "Jean-Luc Xiberras" Award for a first film

    The People Who Never Stop, Florian Piento, France, Japan

     Download
  • Special Distinction

    Seven Minutes in the Warsaw Ghetto, Johan Oettinger, Denmark

     Download
  • Sacem Award for original music

    Modern No. 2, Mirai Mizue, Japan

     Download
  • Junior Jury Award for a short film

    Story of Him, Pascual Pérez, Spain

     Download
  • Audience Award

    Second Hand, Isaac King, Canada

     Download

Annecy 2012 Awards - TV and Commissioned films

  • The Cristal for best TV production

    Secret Mountain Fort Awesome "Nightmare Sauce", Pete Browngardt, USA

     Download
  • Special Award for a TV series

    Stella et Sam "Voyage sur la lune", Dave Merritt, Raymond Jafelice, Canada

     Download
  • "The Gruffalo's Child"

    Johannes Weiland, Uwe Heidschötter, Great Britain

     Download
  • Educational, scientific or industrial film Award

    Resale Right, Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet, France

     Download
  • Red Cross "Stuff"

    Andrew HALL, USA

     Download
  • Award for best music video

    We Cut Corners "Pirate's Life", Przemyslaw Adamski, Kartazyna Kijek, Poland

     Download

Annecy 2012 Awards - Graduation films

  • Award for best graduation film

    The Making of Longbird, Will Anderson, Great Britain

     Download
  • Special Jury Award

    Crowd, Boris Labbe, France

     Download
  • Special Distinction

    Le Jardin enchanté, Viviane Karpp, France

     Download
  • Junior Jury Award for a graduation film

    Friendsheep, Jaime Maestro, Spain

     Download

Annecy 2012 Awards - Other prizes

  • Audience Award

    Approved for Adoption

     Download
  • The Annecy Cristal

    Tram, Michaela Pavlátová, France

     Download
  • "CANAL+ creative aid" Award for a short film

    Una furtiva lagrima, Carlo Vogele, Luxembourg

     Download

Festival - Monday 04th June 2012

  • Jury members 2012

     Download
  • 2012 Jury members

     Download
  • "Approved for Adoption" Screening

    The film team

     Download
  • John Kahrs and Kristina Reed

     Download
  • Paperman Screening

    John Kahrs and Kristina Reed

     Download
  • The film crew of "The Suicide Shop"

     Download
  • "Despicable Me" Screening, Le Pâquier

     Download

Festival - Tuesday 05th June 2012

  • Shorts & Breakfast

    Serge Bromberg, Mattew O'Callaghan

     Download
  • Screening, Musée-château courtyard

    The Wild Planet

     Download
  • Patrice Leconte, Jean Teulé

     Download
  • Meeting, Creative Focus

    Jean-François Laguionie

     Download
  • Meeting at the Creative Focus

    Peter Lord

     Download
  • "The Suicide Shop" Signing session

    Jean Teulé, Patrice Leconte

     Download
  • Partners Club

    NFB Press Conference

     Download
  • Conference, Chambre de métiers

    Production and asset management

     Download
  • Features at Noon

    "Approved for Adoption"

     Download
  • Conference, Chambre de métiers

    Hybridisation Issues

     Download
  • The Mysterious Cities of Gold

     Download

Festival - Wednesday 06th June 2012

Festival - Thursday 07th June 2012

  • Conference, Chambre de métiers

    VFX

     Download
  • Press conference

    "Day of the Crows"

     Download
  • Press conference
     Download
  • Petite salle, WIP "Sarila"

    Nancy Savard, Marie-Claude Beauchamps

     Download

Festival - Friday 08th June 2012

  • Clothes, Hair and Face: A Technical Makeover

    Conference, Chambre de Métiers

     Download
  • Creative Focus

    Call for Projects Cross-media Prizewinning

     Download
  • Grande salle

    Serge Bromberg

     Download
  • Making of

    HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami

     Download

Official Selection - Features in competition

  • Arrugas (Wrinkles)

    Ignacio Ferreras, Spain

     Download
  • Crulic – drumul spre dincolo (Crulic – The Path to Beyond)

    Anca Damian, Poland, Romania

     Download
  • Le Tableau

    Jean-François Laguionie, Belgium, France

     Download
  • Eun-sil-yee (The Dearest)

    Sun-ah Kim, Se-hee Park, South Korea

     Download

Official Selection - Features out of competition

  • Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I "The High King's Egg"

    Toshiyuki Kubooka, Japan

     Download
  • Zambezia

    Wayne Thornley, South Africa

     Download
  • Jean de La Lune (Moon Man)

    Stephan Schesh, Germany, France

     Download
  • Momo e no Tegami (A Letter to Momo)

    Hiroyuki Okiura, Japan

     Download

Official Selection - Sneak previews

  • "The Suicide Shop"

    Patrice Leconte

     Download
  • "The Day of the Crows"

    Jean -Christophe Dessaint

     Download
  • Benjamin Renner

     Download
  • Chris Renaud

     Download
  • "Paperman"

    John Kahrs

     Download

Official Selection - Short films in competition

  • "The House"

    David Buob, Germany

     Download
  • "Camels"

    Jee-youn Park, Republic of Korea

     Download
  • "Kali the Little Vampire"

    Regina Pessoa, France, Portugal, Canada, Switzerland

     Download
  • "Nightingales in December"

    Theodore Ushev, Canada

     Download

Official Selection - TV and Commissioned films

  • Regular Show "Eggscellent"

    JG Quintel, USA

     Download
  • Fungi "Frida's Submarine"

    Veronica Lassenius, Pablo Jordi, Spain

     Download
  • "The Gruffalo's Child"

    Johannes Weiland, Uwe Heidschötter, Great Britain

     Download
  • "Mouk"

    François Narboux, France

     Download

Educational, scientific or industrial films and advertising films

  • "Ants"

    Gerrit Bekers, Belgium

     Download
  • The Story of Cholera

    Yoni GOODMAN, Israel

     Download
  • ITFS 2011 "Hai Hase"

    Florian GRETH, Julia RECK, Germany

     Download
  • Red Cross "Stuff"

    Andrew HALL, USA

     Download

Official Selection - Music video

  • Timber Timbre "Do I Have Power?"

    Carlos DE CARVALHO, France

     Download
  • Hard-Ons "Everyone Seems to Be Out to Get You"

    Mark GRAVAS, Australia

     Download
  • Louise Attaque "Du monde tout autour"

    Louis CLICHY, France

     Download
  • Five Years Older "I Should Have Known Better"

    Dirk KOY, Switzerland

     Download

Official Selection - Graduation films

  • Rosette

    Romain BORREL, Gaël FALZOWSKI, Benjamin RABASTE, Vincent TONELLI, France

     Download
  • Waqt Hua Chahta Hai (It Is Time)

    Mehreen TANWIRI, Pakistan

     Download
  • Nana Bobò

    Lucas WILD DO VALE, Andrea CRISTOFARO, Nicolo Francesco MEREU, Valentina DEL MIGLIO, Italia

     Download
  • Iluzia

    Uriah NAEH, Udi ASOULIN, Israel

     Download

Official Selection - Short films out of competition

  • "Flamingo Pride"

    Tomer Eshed, Germany

     Download
  • "Romance"

    Georges Schwizgebel, Canada, Switzerland

     Download
  • "Hisab"

    Ezra Wube, Ethiopia

     Download
  • "Rapsodeus"

    Bruno Bozzetto, Italia

     Download

Annecy 2012 poster

Annecy 2012 poster

When using the poster, please mention Marion Franck
Download the poster HD, 300 DPI (JPG)

  Download the poster

Annecy 2012 signature

 

Annecy 2012 signature

  Download Annecy 2012 signature