The Team 2012

They contributed to the success of Annecy 2012

Management

Patrick Eveno (CEO), Tiziana Loschi (Managing Director), Serge Bromberg (Artistic Director), Laure Baudillon (Management Secretary), Céline Meurier (Management Secretary)

Administration – Finance

Martine Jamme (Accountant), Charline Girod (Accounts Assistant, Training Secretary)

Training & Research

Daniel Bouillot (Head of Training and Research), Florian Galle

Hospitality

Laurence Thibault (Head of Projects), Viviane Baecher (Receptionist), Véronique Combe (Coordinator for Volunteers and Trainees), Raphaël Cahuzac (Accreditations Annecy 2012), Alexia Vendetti (Accreditations Annecy 2012), Juanita Deperraz (Ticket Services Manager), Adeline Perinel (Ticket Agent), Jean-François Rupp (Protocol), Marie Gauthier (Décavision Hospitality), Valérie Abénaqui (Bonlieu Hospitality), Marie Brillant (Annecy 2012 Passes), Aude Reynoud (Transport), Zoé Lévêque

Creative Content

Laurent Million (Head of Films and programme Planning), Yves Nougarède (Films and programme Planning Manager), Sébastien Sperer (Films and Programme Planning Manager), Olivier Colomb (Library Annecy 2012), Laure Filleau (Library Annecy 2012), Gary Muhr, Laurie Fossey

Economic Development and Mifa

Mickaël Marin (Head of Economic Development and Mifa), Véronique Encrenaz (Head of Projects), Frécilia Zambaux (Assistant), Solène Daviet, Laura Coelho, André Lee Seung-wook (Representative for South Korea, Amito), Cedric Biscay (Representative for Japan, Shibuya International Co., Ltd.), Anand Gurnani (Representative for India), Stéphanie Launay (Head of Projects, Creative Focus), Florence Leboisne

Conferences

Christelle Rony (Head of Conferences and WIP), Marine Lamblin (Assistant Conferences and WIP), René Broca (Head of Conference Editorial Content), Christian Jacquemart (Head of Conference Editorial Content), Marine Piriou

Partnerships

Cindy Bazaugour (Assistant)

Communication and Media Relations

Judith Cristofaro (Head of Communication and Media Partners), Laëtitia Socquet (Communication and Media Partners Assistant), Laurence Ythier (Head of Media Relations and Special Operations), Ferréole Lespinasse (Head of Web Content), Alexandra Farcy (Webmaster), Pauline Doudoux, Lucie Scarsini-Dulcey

Publications

Martine Souliman (Head of Department), Maryse Berger (Head of Projects, PAO), Floriane Bertez (Editor), Hélène Giraud (Graphic Designer), Sophie Matter (Computer Graphics Designer), Muriel Piccoli (Computer Graphics Designer), Nathalie Guillaumond (Proofreader, Translator), Marion Laly (Proofreader), Corinne Denis (Translator), Jane Morvan (Translator), Murielle Brouhan, Joëlle Rousseau Rivard, Marc-Olivier Vallée, Xiaoyue Zhou

Information Systems

Jérémy Clerc (Head of Department), Benjamin Château (Systems and Network Administrator), Cédric Cuz (Developer, Webmaster), Sébastien Pattier (Developer), Margot Nadot (Multimedia Designer), Antoine Becquet

Logistics and Production Management

Romain Courtine (Head of Department), Anthony Barrueco, Géraldine Riffis