Programme 2014

Short Films in Competition

Browse through the programmes
  • Invocation

    United Kingdom - Robert MORGAN

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • Wonder

    Japan, France - Mirai MIZUE

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • Marilyn Myller

    United Kingdom - Mikey PLEASE

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • Nul poisson où aller

    Canada - Nicola LEMAY, Janice NADEAU

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • Sangre de unicornio

    Spain - Alberto VÁZQUEZ

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • Sneh

    Slovakia, France - Ivana SEBESTOVA

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • La Faillite

    France - Jean-Jean ARNOUX

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • Le Sens du toucher

    France, Switzerland - Jean-Charles MBOTTI MALOLO

    Short films in competition 1

    • See information
  • Horse

    China - Shen JIE

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • Heir to the Evangelical Revival

    Belgium, South Africa - Wendy MORRIS

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • Don't Hug Me I'm Scared 2 - Time

    United Kingdom - Becky SLOAN, Joe PELLING

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • La Petite Casserole d'Anatole

    France - Éric MONTCHAUD

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • Pickman's Model

    Mexico - Pablo ÁNGELES

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • Hotzanak, for Your Own Safety

    Spain - Izibene OÑEDERRA

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • Moulton og meg

    Canada, Norway - Torill KOVE

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • Timber

    Switzerland - Nils HEDINGER

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • Man on the Chair

    France, South Korea - Dahee JEONG

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • La Chair de ma chère

    France - Antoine BLANDIN

    Short films in competition 2

    • See information
  • 365

    United Kingdom - Greg MCLEOD, Myles MCLEOD, THE BROTHERS MCLEOD

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Through the Hawthorn

    United Kingdom - Anna BENNER, Pia BORG, Gemma BURDITT

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Patch

    Germany, Switzerland - Gerd GOCKELL

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Beauty

    Italy - Rino Stefano TAGLIAFIERRO

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Hipopotamy

    Poland - Piotr DUMALA

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Simhall

    Sweden - Niki LINDROTH VON BAHR

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Grace Under Water

    Australia - Anthony LAWRENCE

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Histoires de bus

    Canada - TALI

    Short films in competition 3

    • See information
  • Alfred Jarry & "Pataphysics"

    USA - Skizz CYZYK

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • La Maison de poussière

    France - Jean-Claude ROZEC

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • A Recipe for Gruel

    United Kingdom - Sharon SMITH

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • Phantom Limb

    Australia, United Kingdom - Alexander GRIGG

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • Hasta Santiago

    France, Switzerland - Mauro CARRARO

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • Pilots on the Way Home

    Estonia, Canada - Olga PÄRN, Priit PÄRN

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • Vaghti Bacheh Boudam

    Iran - Maryam KASHKOOLINIA

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • Eager

    USA - Allison SCHULNIK

    Short films in competition 4

    • See information
  • Padre

    France, Argentina - Santiago Bou GRASSO

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • Anomalies

    Japan, United Kingdom - Atsushi WADA

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • 1000 Plateaus (2004-2014)

    Canada - Steven WOLOSHEN

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • Ex Animo

    Poland - Wojciech WOJTKOWSKI

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • La testa tra le nuvole

    Italy - Roberto CATANI

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • Poils

    Belgium - Delphine HERMANS

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • The Obvious Child

    United Kingdom - Stephen IRWIN

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • Brut

    Russia - Svetlana FILIPPOVA

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • Rainy Days

    Latvia, Canada - Vladimir LESCHIOV

    Short films in competition 5

    • See information
  • Gli immacolati

    France - Ronny TROCKER

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Corps étrangers

    Canada - Nicolas BRAULT

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Moshushi dang yu si wuya

    China - Sun XUN

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Virtuos Virtuell

    Germany - Thomas STELLMACH, Maja OSCHMANN

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Theresia

    Austria - Thomas STEINER

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Marchant grenu

    France - François VOGEL

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • 3e page après le soleil

    Canada - Theodore USHEV

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • É in Motion No.2

    Japan - Sumito SAKAKIBARA

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Portrait

    Italy - Donato SANSONE

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Picture Particles

    Germany - Thorsten FLEISCH

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Invasion

    France - Hugo RAMIREZ, Olivier PATTÉ

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information
  • Box

    USA - Tarik ABDEL-GAWAD

    Off-Limits Short films in competition 6

    • See information