Home / About / Archives / 2014 / Mifa 2014 / Buyers

Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
Belgium BOUNITON Bruno BELGACOM
Belgium DE SCHAETZEN Michel O'BROTHER DISTRIBUTION
Belgium DE SCHUTTER Christian FLANDERS IMAGE
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUMIÈRE PUBLISHING NV
Belgium DEKEYSER Tanguy BELGACOM
Belgium ELOY Christine EUROPA DISTRIBUTION
Belgium PUTTEMANS Karla VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Belgium REYNAERT Philippe WALLIMAGE
Belgium VAN HELLEMONT Karen VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Brazil BREA Joana GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Brazil SGARBI Fabio PLAYGROUND SERIOUS FUN
Brazil TABORDA DOS GUARANYS Paula GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Canada BONNEAU Carole CORUS MEDIA - TELETOON
Canada GAGNON Henry HG DISTRIBUTION
Canada KOBER Tatiana BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada LAROCHELLE Julie SODEC - SOCIÉTÉ DE DÉVELOPPEMENT DES ENTREPRISES CULTURELLES
Canada LEGER Lucie TÉLÉ-QUÉBEC - SOCIETE DE TELEDIFFUSION DU QUÉBEC
Canada PECHELS DE SAINT SARDOS Sandrine BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada PILOTTE Pierre AVECOM DISTRIBUTION INC.
Chile ARENA Constanza CINEMACHILE
China POYUROVSKIY Dmitry EASTWEST LICENSE LTD
China WEICUI Guan BEIJING XIANGJIANG YIHUA FILM & TV
China YAO Guo Qiang ASIA CINE TV (FRANCE) LTD
Colombia RODRIGUEZ VALENCIA Claudia RTVC SENAL COLOMBIA
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic LUKESOVA Lenka CZECH TV
Czech Republic OPLATKOVA Petra FILM DISTRIBUTION ARTCAM
Czech Republic VAN WAVEREN Tom CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
Denmark APPELGREN Charlotte CINE-REGIO - EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF REGIONAL FILM FUNDS
Denmark SOLVSTEN THOMSEN Peter ANGEL FILMS A/S
Denmark ZARKA Bruno INK GLOBAL
Finland KIVIJARVI Karoliina MTV SISÄLLÖT OY
Finland RAAPPANA-HAAPIO Titta MTV SISÄLLÖT OY
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
France ACHERY Muriel TF1 SA
France ACKER Voyelle FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France AGUESSE Marion M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France ALEMPS Aurelie UNIVERSAL PICTURES FRANCE
France ALLAG Karim L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France AVILES Florence IFCIC - INSTITUT POUR LE FINANCEMENT DU CINÉMA ET DES INDUSTRIES CULTURELLES
France BARIL Emmanuelle M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France BESSIERES David CANAL +
France BLAEVOET Laurence CANAL +
France BLANC Samuel JOUR 2 FÊTE / THE PARTY FILM SALES
France BOÉ Sophie CANAL +
France BONNET Pascal J VIZ MEDIA EUROPE
France BORDE Julien FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France BOURILLON Marie Agnes LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France CANAULT Lucile FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CASANOVA Jérome ARTE FRANCE
France CHAN Renaud ORANGE STUDIO
France CHESNAY Céline FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France COCHAUX Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France COLEMAN Eleanor INDIE SALES COMPANY
France CORVEZ Frédéric URBAN GROUP
France CROS Frédéric POLE IMAGE MAGELIS
France DAVID Jeanne-Victoire AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France DE RAGUENEL Tiphaine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France DELUBAC Justine COFINOVA
France DEVAUX Isabelle COFILOISIRS
France ESCHBACH Nicolas INDIE SALES COMPANY
France FAURE Pascale CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France FAVENNEC Morgann SUPERIGHTS INVEST
France GARCIA Jean-Raymond ALCA NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE
France GERTHOFFERT Stéphanie TF1 SA
France GIROD Marie-Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France GOLLA Damien 20TH CENTURY FOX FRANCE
France GONNELLI-LINDEN Caterina DISNEY CHANNEL
France GRUMBACH David BAC FILMS
France GUYONNET Françoise STUDIOCANAL
France HANNOU Lila M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HEISER François YUMMY FILMS
France HENIN Alexandre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HERGAUT Pierre NICKELODEON
France HOUDAIN Mathieu VOD FACTORY
France HUIGE Isabelle ARTE FRANCE
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JIMENEZ Rémi M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France KELLER Florence L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France KOKH Vladimir KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 SA
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LANET-KERRAND Chantal FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LE CAILLEC Sonia TF1 SA
France LE DAIN Olivia EUROPA DISTRIBUTION
France LEBEL Nathalie L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LLOSE Laure CINE+
France MALHERBE Diane SOME LIKE IT SHORT
France MARET Caroline TF1 SA
France MEGNIN Clément NOE INTERACTIVE
France MESTIK Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France MONNEREAU Frédéric STUDIOCANAL
France MULLER-KNISY Mikaël OCEAN FILMS DISTRIBUTION
France MULLER-KNISY Mikaël OCEAN FILMS DISTRIBUTION
France NIVOLLET Yohann CONSEIL RÉGIONAL DU CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE
France OKAMOTO Tamaki CARTE BLANCHE
France OUSTLANT Caroline LAGARDERE THEMATIQUES
France PARDO Brigitte CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France PASQUIER-MIYAZAKI Stéphane CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France PONCET Chrystel CANAL +
France PUTHOD Catherine RÉGION AUVERGNE RHÔNE-ALPES
France RECAYTE Laetitia NEWEN DISTRIBUTION
France RÉGINAUD Éric CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ROMELE Gilles M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France SANDOT Frédérique TF1 SA
France SAUZEAU Éléonore RÉGION PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR
France SEBAG Annabel AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOTO Géraldine CANAL +
France TAUDIÈRE Christophe FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France TOUBOUL Charles AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France VAYSSIÈRES Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France VIRET Gérald-Brice M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France WACK Aurélie CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France WIKLER Sara CANAL +
Germany BAUMANN Andreas DREI-FREUNDE FILMPRODUKTIONS - UND VERLEIH - GESSELLSCHAFT MBH & CO. KG
Germany DIETZ Frank RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany HENEKA Alexandra KURZFILM AGENTUR HAMBURG E.V.
Germany HERMESMEYER Holger NORDDEUTSCHER RUNDFUNK
Germany LANIG Robert MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany LOHMANN Arne ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany LUMB SCHÖBEL Manuela STUDIO TV FILM GMBH
Germany MITREGA Karen RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany NICOLE Keeb ZDF
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany PINTO DA CUNHA Tania SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Germany SCHMIDT Lea RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany SCHMITT-KLEIN Claudia BETA FILM GMBH
Germany TRAUTZ Andreas MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany WEIGOLD Janine VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS NORTHERN EUROPE
Germany WINTER Marion RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WULFMEYER Imke SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Hong Kong AYUGAI Yoshiya TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong EYERS Mark TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hungary HORVATH Marta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
Hungary ZANOTTI Cécile MOZINET LTD
India BHASIN Ankur ENCORE FILMS
India MUKHERJEE Sekhar NID - NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland O'KELLY Rhona MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Israel MELAMED Daniel NEW CINEMA LTD
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy DE MATA Caterina CARLO GALLUCCI EDITORE S.R.L.
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MILANO Luca RAI FICTION
Italy MOSCATO David KOBALT ENTERTAINMENT SRL
Italy MOZZETTI Francesco MIRROR ENTERTAINMENT SRL
Italy SPIRONELLO Cinzia OTHER VOICES
Italy TRESSOLDI Nicole OTHER VOICES
Japan EGUCHI Mitsue GAUGUINS INTERNATIONAL.INC,
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Norway JOHNSEN Frank EUROPAFILM A/S
Norway POTHECARY-HUSE Irene NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Norway TENVIK Inge FILM3
Poland MATYNIA Agnieszka GUTEK FILM
Poland MIELANCZUK Krzysztof TVP S.A. - TELEWIZJA POLSKA
Poland SOSIC Anja NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Poland WENDORFF Joanna POLISH FILM INSTITUTE
Portugal FROES João OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Romania CECANU Ileana FREEALIZE
Russia DOBROVOLSKY Igor LUXOR ENTERTAINMENT
Russia MAZHEIKAITE Natalie X-MEDIA DIGITAL, LLC
Russia MUKOVOZ Andrey X-MEDIA DIGITAL, LLC
Russia NABATOV Vladimir PROJECT FIRST, LLC
Russia SITNOVA Anastasia LUXOR ENTERTAINMENT
Russia TITARENKO Victor X-MEDIA DIGITAL, LLC
Russia VOEVODINA Natalia X-MEDIA DIGITAL, LLC
South Korea HAN Sangho EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea KIM Hyung-Jin KBS MEDIA
South Korea KWAK Naeyoung EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea LEE TaeRim EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea MOON Weonyong KBS MEDIA
South Korea OH JungSuk EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
Spain ALBERT Tony MOTION PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain ARGELICH Agustí TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain COLLAR Luis FEELMAKERS.COM
Spain GARCIA MASSAGUE Monica ICEC - DEPT OF CULTURE, GOVERNMENT OF CATALONIA
Spain IZQUIERDO LOWRY Anna DISNEY CHANNEL
Spain LUQUE Mar FINDING4YOU, S.L.
Spain LYONS Joe DEAPLANETA
Spain MAS URGELL Xavi MOTION PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT
Spain MITRANI Roberto YPSILON FILMS, S.L.
Spain ROMERO CORMINAS Xavier TÉLÉVISION DE CATALOGNE (TV3)
Spain SALA-PATAU Oriol TÉLÉVISION DE CATALOGNE (TV3)
Spain TORRES Juan LATIDO FILMS
Spain VAZQUEZ Millán AUDIOVISUAL FREAK AGENCY
Spain VEGA Bernardo FINDING4YOU, S.L.
Sweden LIND PALMER Sarah NON STOP ENTERTAINMENT
Switzerland BURKHARDT Nadja UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
Switzerland CARTON Philip UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
Switzerland GROND Thomas SRF SCHWEIZER RADIO UND FERNSEHEN
Switzerland JACQUOT Aurélien SWISSTV S.A.
Switzerland KORNMANN Anne UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
Switzerland KRIJNEN Saskia RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland ROSSIGNOL-FARJON Amélie EUROVISION
United Kingdom CROWE Simon SC FILMS INTERNATIONAL
United Kingdom EDWARDS Jackie BBC - CBEEBIES
United Kingdom GARDINER Beth DISNEY CHANNEL
United Kingdom HAHN Nina NICKELODEON
United Kingdom HIDALGO Patricia TURNER BROADCASTING
United Kingdom HORNE Jessica UNIVERSAL PICTURE INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom LEGG-BARRATT Sarah BBC
United Kingdom LEVINE David DISNEY CHANNEL
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik DISNEY CHANNEL
United Kingdom MULLER Sarah BBC - CBBC IN-HOUSE
United Kingdom PERSSON Cecilia TURNER EMEA / TURNER INTERNATIONAL
United Kingdom PRESTON Leanne BRIGHT BOX CREATIVE
United Kingdom PRYKE Lucy BBC - CBBC IN-HOUSE
United Kingdom SELLY Adam UNION MEDIA
United Kingdom THOMPSON Bob FILM LONDON
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NICKELODEON
United Kingdom WISEMAN Alix AARDMAN ANIMATIONS LTD.
United Kingdom YOUNG Simon SHORTS TV
USA BARANY Jennifer DLA, INC.
USA BECKMAN Eric GKIDS
USA CASTANHO Alessandra DLA, INC.
USA DENNIS Monica AMAZON STUDIOS
USA JESTEADT David GKIDS
USA MILLER Brian CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA PITT Adina CARTOON NETWORK
USA SHAPIRO Emily GKIDS
USA SUSSMAN Shanan FRAMERUSH / THE ORCHARD
USA TROMEL Damien DREAMWORKS ANIMATION
USA WILSON STALLINGS Kay NICKELODEON