Home / About / Archives / 2015 / 2015 Mifa / 2015 Buyers

2015 Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
Armenia GHAZARYAN Karen SHARM HOLDING
Austria PIECHACZYK Isabelle SIXPACKFILM
Belgium DE HAAN Arnaud CINÉART
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUMIÈRE PUBLISHING NV
Belgium JACOBS Nathalie RTBF
Belgium MARGUERON Adeline LE PARC DISTRIBUTION - LES GRIGNOUX
Belgium ROEKENS Jan SCREEN FLANDERS
Belgium VAN HELLEMONT Karen VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Canada CREIGHTON Valerie FONDS DES MÉDIAS DU CANADA (FMC) - CANADA MEDIA FUND (CMF)
Canada GAGNON Henry HG DISTRIBUTION
Canada PECHELS DE SAINT SARDOS Sandrine BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada PILOTTE Pierre AVECOM DISTRIBUTION INC.
China YAO Guo Qiang ASIA CINE TV (FRANCE) LTD
Colombia CAVALLI Giuliano ONLINECOLOMBIA.TV
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic KOPECKA Anna FILM DISTRIBUTION ARTCAM
Czech Republic LUKESOVA Lenka CZECH TV
Denmark SOLVSTEN THOMSEN Peter ANGEL FILMS A/S
Estonia TÜÜR Tiivi ESTONIAN PUBLIC BROADCASTING (EESTI RAHVUSRINGHAALING)
Finland KIVIJARVI Karoliina MTV SISÄLLÖT OY
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
France ACHERY Muriel TF1 SA
France ACKER Voyelle FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France AGUESSE Marion M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France ALEMPS Aurelie UNIVERSAL PICTURES FRANCE
France ALLAG Karim L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France AUDERMATTE Grégory ARTE FRANCE
France AVILES Florence IFCIC - INSTITUT POUR LE FINANCEMENT DU CINÉMA ET DES INDUSTRIES CULTURELLES
France BARIL Emmanuelle M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France BASSO Valentine CITIA
France BLAEVOET Laurence CANAL +
France BOÉ Sophie CANAL +
France BONNY Marc GEBEKA FILMS
France BORDE Julien FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France BOURILLON Marie Agnes LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France BROSOLO Romain EUROZOOM
France CAILLOL Laure HAUT ET COURT DISTRIBUTION
France CHESNAY Céline FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CHESNE Aurélie FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France COCHAUX Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France CORVEZ Frédéric URBAN GROUP
France CROS Frédéric POLE IMAGE MAGELIS
France DAMIANI Alice DOC & FILM INTERNATIONAL
France DE RAGUENEL Tiphaine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France DELUBAC Justine COFINOVA
France DEVAUX Isabelle COFILOISIRS
France DUNIS Béatrice LA CARTOUCHERIE / VALENCE AGGLO
France ESCHBACH Nicolas INDIE SALES COMPANY
France ETZI Hélène THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
France FAES Grégory AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France FAURE Pascale CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France FAVENNEC Morgann SUPERIGHTS INVEST
France FREISSINIER Gilles ARTE FRANCE
France GERTHOFFERT Stéphanie TF1 SA
France GINOT Pauline AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France GIROD Marie-Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France GOHIER Fabien KARMAFILMS DISTRIBUTION
France GONNELLI-LINDEN Caterina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France GUYONNET Françoise STUDIOCANAL
France HANNOU Lila M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HEISER François YUMMY FILMS
France HENIN Alexandre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HERGAUT Pierre NICKELODEON
France HUSSENOT Sébastien LA LUNA PRODUCTIONS
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JAUBERT Benoit CANALPLAY
France JOLY Romain WEDIAS.NET
France KELLER Florence L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 SA
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LANDRU Virginie TV5 MONDE
France LE CAILLEC Sonia TF1 SA
France LE RU Annaick CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France LEBEL Nathalie L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LEFFRAY Nathalie CANAL +
France LEGRAND Bérengère NEWEN DISTRIBUTION
France LIEBGOTT Cosette COFILOISIRS
France LIPSZYC-MULLIEZ Sandra TF1 SA
France LLOSE Laure CINE+
France MALHERBE Diane SOME LIKE IT SHORT
France MARCHAL Grégoire KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France MARET Caroline TF1 SA
France MESTIK Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France MIRIMANOFF Sandra CANAL +
France MOREAUX Marc AGORA FILMS
France MULLER-KNISY Mikaël OCEAN FILMS DISTRIBUTION
France NOUVEAU Emilie CINÉMA PUBLIC FILMS
France OKAMOTO Tamaki CARTE BLANCHE
France OUANICHE Gregory OCEAN FILMS DISTRIBUTION
France OUSTLANT Caroline LAGARDERE THEMATIQUES
France PARDO Brigitte CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France PASQUIER-MIYAZAKI Stéphane CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France PEPIN Carole AGENCE CULTURELLE D'ALSACE
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France PONCET Chrystel CANAL +
France PUTHOD Catherine RÉGION AUVERGNE RHÔNE-ALPES
France RANGÉ Frederik LAGARDERE ENTERTAINMENT RIGHTS
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ROMELE Gilles M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France ROSSIGNOL-FARJON Amélie UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
France SAINT-JEAN Michel DIAPHANA DISTRIBUTION
France SAINT-JEAN Michel DIAPHANA DISTRIBUTION
France SANDOT Frédérique TF1 SA
France SEBAG Annabel AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOTO Géraldine CANAL +
France SUVEG Ariane TURNER
France TAUDIÈRE Christophe FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France THIEVET Armand NATIXIS COFICINÉ
France TOUBOUL Charles AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France VARRET Jean-Jacques LES FILMS DU PARADOXE
France VAYSSIÈRES Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France VIDAL Christophe NATIXIS COFICINÉ
France VIRET Gérald-Brice M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France VLEESCHHOUWER Valérie AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France WACK Aurélie CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France WIKLER Sara CANAL +
Germany DIETZ Frank RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany FISCHER Stefanie WDR MEDIAGROUP GMBH
Germany JAENSCH Julia WDR MEDIAGROUP GMBH
Germany JUERGENS Jessika MINDJAZZ PICTURES
Germany LANIG Robert MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany LOHMANN Arne ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany NICOLE Keeb ZDF
Germany PAULI Lena SENATOR FILM
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany PINTO DA CUNHA Tania SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Germany SCHNELL Armin YOUR FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT AG
Germany TRAUTZ Andreas MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany WEIGOLD Janine RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WINTER Marion RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WULFMEYER Imke SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Hong Kong EYERS Mark TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong HICKEY Silas TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong POYUROVSKIY Dmitry EASTWEST LICENSE LTD
Hungary HORVATH Marta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
Hungary SZALOKY Balint MOZINET LTD
India BHASIN Ankur ENCORE FILMS
India BHASIN Sushil ENCORE FILMS
Indonesia ACHMAD Harsiwi PT. SURYA CITRA TELEVISI SCTV
Indonesia MARINGKA Elmy PT. SURYA CITRA TELEVISI SCTV
Indonesia MARINGKA Stan PT. SURYA CITRA TELEVISI SCTV
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland O'KELLY Rhona MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy DE MATA Caterina CARLO GALLUCCI EDITORE S.R.L.
Italy GENCHI Lydia NOMAD FILM DISTRIBUTION
Italy MAFFUCHI Brenda DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MILANO Luca RAI FICTION
Japan EGUCHI Mitsue GAUGUINS INTERNATIONAL.INC,
Malaysia YIN WAH Kok HTV ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Netherlands FELIZ Bruno PERISCOOP FILM B.V.
Netherlands LINDHOUT Peter NETHERLANDS FILM FUND
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Netherlands PEIJNENBURG Frank NETHERLANDS FILM FUND
Netherlands VAN WAVEREN Tom CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
Norway ELVIN STORMOEN Nille ARTHAUS
Norway RENNO Fernanda AS FIDALGO
Norway RUUD Trine NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Norway STAVIK Frank L. AS FIDALGO
Poland NASZEWSKI Jan NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Poland PAWLOWSKA Zuzanna GRUPA ONET.PL
Poland WOJDAK Ewa CASS FILM ENTERTAINMENT GROUP DARIUSZ WOJDAK
Portugal APOLINARIO Luis ALAMBIQUE
Portugal BASILIO Andrea RTP - RADIOTELEVISAO DE PORTUGAL
Portugal FROES João OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Russia NABATOV Vladimir PROJECT FIRST, LLC
Serbia STANKOVIC Zoran MCF - MEGACOM FILM
Slovakia SABOLCAKOVA Michaela RTVS - RADIO AND TELEVISION OF SLOVAKIA
South Africa ZWANA Thandeka FILM FINANCES SA
South Korea JUNG Dong Wook EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea KIM Kyoungeun EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea NOH Stella SK BROADBAND
South Korea SHIM Yehwon EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
Spain ALBERT Tony MOTION PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain ARGELICH Agustí TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain FANDIÑO LOUSA Yago RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain MITRANI Roberto YPSILON FILMS, S.L.
Spain ROMERO CORMINAS Xavier TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain SOURDEAU Vincent VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS
Switzerland GROND Thomas EBU - EUROPEAN BROADCASTING UNION
Switzerland JACQUOT Aurélien SWISSTV S.A.
Switzerland KRIJNEN Saskia RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland MORET Geoffrey BLUE OCEANS ENTERTAINMENT
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Turkey BARMAHANI Mohsen AYAT MEDIA
Ukraine VASHKO Nataliya TV CHANNEL TET
United Kingdom EDWARDS Jackie BBC - CBEEBIES
United Kingdom GARDINER Dominic JETPACK DISTRIBUTION
United Kingdom GOLD James THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY
United Kingdom HAHN Nina NICKELODEON
United Kingdom HIDALGO Patricia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom HORNE Jessica UNIVERSAL PICTURE INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom JANICKY Jana SHORTS TV
United Kingdom LEGG-BARRATT Sarah BBC
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik DISNEY CHANNEL
United Kingdom MULLER Sarah BBC - CBBC IN-HOUSE
United Kingdom MURPHY Lucy AZOOMEE
United Kingdom ORLANDO Gerardo THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARKER Beth DISNEY EMEA
United Kingdom PARTRIDGE Andrew ANIME LTD.
United Kingdom PERSSON Cecilia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom PRYKE Lucy BBC - CBBC IN-HOUSE
United Kingdom ROSS Orion THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom ROWE Grainne THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom SELLY Adam UNION MEDIA
United Kingdom TIDMAN Christopher SHORTS TV
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NICKELODEON
USA BECKMAN Eric GKIDS
USA BORKENT Jules NICKELODEON, VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS
USA COHN Margie DREAMWORKS ANIMATION TELEVISION
USA DENNIS Monica AMAZON STUDIOS
USA JESTEADT David GKIDS
USA LEWIS Layla NICKELODEON, VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS
USA LUSTGARTEN Steven LEO FILMS
USA MILLER Brian CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA MURRAY Elizabeth NICKELODEON, VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS
USA PITT Adina CARTOON NETWORK
USA ROTHENBERG Tamara NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA SCHMID Adriano DISCOVERY KIDS
USA SHAPIRO Emily GKIDS
USA SORCHER Robert CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA SORENSEN Tara AMAZON STUDIOS
USA TROMEL Damien DREAMWORKS ANIMATION
USA WOLFE Melissa AMAZON STUDIOS