Commissioned Films in Competition

Browse through the programmes
  • Sandro Joyeux "Elmando"

    Romania - Anton OCTAVIAN

    • See information
  • Lumberjacked

    Canada - Joel MACKENZIE

    • See information
  • Concorde "Sons"

    France - Alexis BEAUMONT, Rémi GODIN

    • See information
  • Children of the Holocaust "Ruth"

    United Kingdom - Zane WHITTINGHAM

    • See information
  • Throne "Tharsis Sleeps"

    United Kingdom - Tom BUNKER, Nicos LIVESEY

    • See information
  • Nick Jr. Crafty Creatures IDs "Penguin"

    Germany - Stefan SCHOMERUS

    • See information
  • Shugo Tokumaru "Poker"

    Japan - Mirai MIZUE, Yukie NAKAUCHI

    • See information
  • ITFS 2014 "Spiegelei"

    Germany - Peter LAMES

    • See information
  • Vous me connaissez

    Jordan, Morocco, United Kingdom - Raj YAGNIK

    • See information
  • MadSkills Motocross 2 Trailer

    Belgium - Marc-Antoine DELEPLANQUE

    • See information
  • ITFS 2015 "Filmfabrik"

    Germany - Alireza HASHEMPOUR, Malaeke FARHANGADIB

    • See information
  • Indie-Anifest 2014 "One Thousand Buddhas"

    South Korea - Dahee JEONG

    • See information
  • Monkey Tie "Bruce"

    France - Antoine ROTA

    • See information
  • Cruisr "All Over"

    USA - Chris CARBONI

    • See information
  • D&AD "Wish You Were Here?"

    Brazil - Mateus DE PAULA SANTOS, Loic DUBOIS

    • See information
  • Shirley Bassey "If You Go Away" (Rebeat Remix)

    Iran - Ashkan RAHGOZAR

    • See information
  • Riot Games "The Harrowing"

    USA - Andrew HALL

    • See information
  • Handicap international "J'ai six ans, je suis handicapé(e), et je vais à l'école. Ça vous étonne ?"

    Burkina-Faso, Ivory Coast, France, Mali, Senegal - Angelin PAUL

    • See information
  • James "Moving On"

    United Kingdom - Ainslie HENDERSON

    • See information
  • Penny Dreadful "Dorian Gray"

    United Kingdom - Gergely WOOTSCH

    • See information
  • Royal Observatory Greenwich "Sun"

    United Kingdom - Amael ISNARD

    • See information
  • Triumph "Lace & Unravels"

    United Kingdom - Ying-Ping MAK

    • See information
  • France Télévisions "En avant toutes !"

    France - Célia RIVIÈRE

    • See information
  • Rotary "Fateline"

    India - Suresh ERIYAT

    • See information
  • Transport et écomobilité

    France - Mathieu AUBRY

    • See information
  • Michiel Kroese "See Me Again"

    Belgium - Roman KLOCHKOV

    • See information
  • Ray Ban "Round"

    France - Matthieu BESSUDO (MCBESS), Simon LANDREIN

    • See information
  • The Peach Kings "Mojo Thunder"

    USA - Vikkal PARIKH, Benjy BROOKE, Kris MERC

    • See information
  • Royal Blood "Out of The Black"

    USA, United Kingdom - David WILSON, Christy KARACAS

    • See information
  • NSPCC "I Saw Your Willy"

    United Kingdom - Dan ABDO, Jason PATTERSON

    • See information
  • NSPCC "Lucy and the Boy"

    United Kingdom - Yves GELEYN

    • See information
  • Clash of Clans "Flight of the Barbarian"

    USA - Fletcher MOULES

    • See information
  • Airbnb "Wall and Chain"

    USA - Marie HYON, Marco SPIER

    • See information
  • The Simpsons "Couch Gag"

    United Kingdom - Sylvain CHOMET

    • See information
  • Absolut "Dark Noir"

    United Kingdom - Rafael GRAMPA

    • See information