Graduation short Films in Competition

Browse through the programmes
  • Mortal Breakup Inferno

    France - Paula ASSADOURIAN, Marlène BEAUBE, Debora CRUCHON, Maxime DELALANDE, Thibaud GAYRAL, Batiste PERRON

    • See information
  • Lesley the Pony Has an A+ Day!

    USA - Christian LARRAVE

    • See information
  • Brume, cailloux et métaphysique

    France - Lisa MATUSZAK

    • See information
  • Tusk

    United Kingdom - Rory WAUDBY-TOLLEY

    • See information
  • The Pride of Strathmoor

    USA - Einar BALDVIN

    • See information
  • Parrot Away

    Denmark - Mads WEIDNER

    • See information
  • The Present

    Germany - Jacob FREY

    • See information
  • Aion

    Slovakia - Petra HELENINOVÁ

    • See information
  • I Can't Breathe

    Japan - Sayaka KIHATA

    • See information
  • Flirt

    Switzerland - Rahel GERBER

    • See information
  • Mese

    Hungary - Attila BERTÓTI

    • See information
  • After the End

    United Kingdom - Sam SOUTHWARD

    • See information
  • Vučje igre

    Croatia - Jelena OROZ

    • See information
  • Palm Rot

    USA - Ryan GILLIS

    • See information
  • What's Going On with Annie

    Taiwan - In-Jia HSU

    • See information
  • The Cabinet Decision

    Israel - Mayan ENGELMAN

    • See information
  • Chaud Lapin

    France - Alexis MAGAUD, Soline BEJUY, Maël BERREUR, Géraldine GASTON, Flora ANDRIVON

    • See information
  • Centopeia

    France - Clément ROUIL, Léonie DESPRÉS, Yoann DRULHE, Alexis CAILLET, Jérôme REGEF, Bertrand PIOT

    • See information
  • Way Out

    United Kingdom - Yukai DU

    • See information
  • Spada Bandit d'honneur

    Belgium - Pauline NICOLI

    • See information
  • Small People with Hats

    United Kingdom - Sarina NIHEI

    • See information
  • Fuego

    Argentina - Pablo PENCHANSKY

    • See information
  • Master Blaster

    Japan - Sawako KABUKI

    • See information
  • Dans ton regard

    France - Julien ARNAL

    • See information
  • My Big Brother

    USA - Jason RAYNER

    • See information
  • Edmond

    United Kingdom - Nina GANTZ

    • See information
  • Pircantaturi

    Italy - Alice BUSCALDI, Angela CONIGLIARO, Lorenzo FRESTA

    • See information
  • A 4363's Trip

    France, United Kingdom - Valentine DUMEZ

    • See information
  • Cupidiculous

    USA, Thailand - Panop KOONWAT

    • See information
  • Bär

    Germany - Pascal FLOERKS

    • See information
  • La Fenêtre

    France - Stéphane BARRERE, Maxime BLONDEEL, Maria Fernanda CORCHO, Nathan LEROI, Brice PROUST, Amandine RIVIERE, Fabrice TAPARE

    • See information
  • Roadtrip

    Germany - Xaver XYLOPHON

    • See information
  • Eggplant

    USA - Yangzi SHE

    • See information
  • Ko-Chi

    South Korea - Eun-A YEO

    • See information
  • Entre chien et loup

    France - Reza RIAHI

    • See information
  • Nie trac glowy

    Poland - Karolina SPECHT

    • See information
  • Cosmoetico

    Italy - Martina SCARPELLI

    • See information
  • Tsukiyo & Opal

    Japan - Shishi YAMAZAKI

    • See information
  • Pepe Luu

    Netherlands - Valerie CHANG

    • See information
  • Mie

    Belgium - Mirjam PLETTINX

    • See information
  • Les Élucubrations d'un soldat inconnu

    France - Nils LACROIX

    • See information
  • Eli

    Israel - Sagi ALTER, Reut ELAD

    • See information
  • The Great Harlot and the Beast

    Denmark - Karsten KJAERULF-HOOP

    • See information
  • Something Important

    USA, Taiwan - NaiWei LIU

    • See information
  • My Dad

    United Kingdom - Marcus ARMITAGE

    • See information
  • One Plus One

    South Korea - Huh SU-YOUNG

    • See information
  • Afternoon Class

    South Korea - Seo-Ro OH

    • See information
  • Pombo Loves You

    United Kingdom - Steve WARNE

    • See information
  • Business Hours: The Life and Death of a Bureaucrat

    USA - Simon WILCHES CASTRO

    • See information