Home / About / Archives / 2018 / 2018 Mifa / 2018 Buyers

2018 Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
Australia FAVELLE Michael ODIN'S EYE ANIMATION
Austria RUDYNSKI Yannick EASTWEST FILMDISTRIBUTION GMBH
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUNANIME BVBA
Belgium MAGIS Noël SCREEN BRUSSELS FUND
Belgium REYNAERT Philippe WALLIMAGE
Belgium ROEKENS Jan SCREEN FLANDERS
Belgium VAN HELLEMONT Karen VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Brazil TABORDA DOS GUARANYS Paula GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Canada BENITEZ ROJAS Raquel COMET ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada CARDIN Stéphane FONDS DES MÉDIAS DU CANADA (FMC) - CANADA MEDIA FUND (CMF)
Canada GAGNON Henry HG DISTRIBUTION
Canada LEWUCHA Eva SYNDICADO
Canada PAGÉ Chantale MAISON 4:3
Canada PLAMONDON Robin FILMS JEUNESSE DISTRIBUTION
Canada RANKIN Diane DISTRIBUTION 360
China CHU Sean WEKIDS GROUP
China CUI Yan (Tracey) JETSEN HUASHI WANGJU CULTURE MEDIA LTD.
China HA Narae CHINA ENTERTAINMENT
China NI Lena DMG ENTERTAINMENT AND MEDIA CO., LTD.
China RUI Zhang WOW DADI MEDIA
China WANG Shiguang PROKIDS TECHNOLOGY CORP.
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic LUKESOVA Lenka CZECH TV
Denmark APPELGREN Charlotte CINE-REGIO - EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF REGIONAL FILM FUNDS
Denmark SCHULZ Nikolai CPH PIX / BUSTER FILM FESTIVAL
Denmark SKOV HANSEN Morten DR - DANISH BROADCASTING CORP. / DR INTERNATIONAL SALES / DR RAMASJANG / DR ULTRA
Denmark SOLVSTEN THOMSEN Peter ANGEL FILMS A/S
Denmark STEGELMANN Jakob DR - DANISH BROADCASTING CORP. / DR INTERNATIONAL SALES / DR RAMASJANG / DR ULTRA
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ALEMPS Aurelie UNIVERSAL PICTURES VIDEO
France ALLAG Karim L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France ARAM Mounia HAPPY FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT
France ARNOULT Guillaume PARADIS FILMS
France BABYA Chiaa COFINOVA
France BARIL Emmanuelle GROUPE M6
France BERNARD Emmanuel AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France BOÉ Sophie CANAL +
France BOITRELLE-LAIGLE Coralie GROUPE M6
France BORDE Julien TURNER
France BOUCHARLAT Marc PLANET NEMO EDITIONS
France BOULA Christophe BOREALIA FILMS
France BOURILLON Marie Agnes LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France BRANDENBURGER Emmanuelle RÉGION GRAND EST
France BROSOLO Romain EUROZOOM
France BRUGERE Audrey CANAL +
France CABANE Florian RÉGION PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR
France CANAULT Lucile FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CARON Benoit RÉGION OCCITANIE / PYRÉNÉES-MÉDITERRANÉE
France CHAN Renaud ORANGE STUDIO
France CHEF Adrien PAUL THILTGES DISTRIBUTIONS
France CHEN Li HIHILULU SARL
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France COCHAUX Caroline LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France CORVEZ Frédéric URBAN GROUP
France CROS Frédéric POLE IMAGE MAGELIS
France DANTEC Alexis COFINOVA
France DAUVIN Pauline THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France DE RAGUENEL Tiphaine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France DE TAURIAC Benoit CITEL VIDÉO
France DESANGES Adrien BENSHI
France DEVAUX Isabelle COFILOISIRS
France DUVERGER Didier NATIXIS COFICINÉ
France ESCHBACH Nicolas INDIE SALES COMPANY
France ESSOUMBA Parfait PARIS BLACK FILMS
France FAES Grégory AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France FAVENNEC Morgann XILAM ANIMATION
France FENDRIKOFF Serge SPLENDOR FILMS
France FIGUE Julien LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France FOURQUENAY Marie-Alix RÉGION GRAND EST
France GERMAIN Philippe CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France GERTHOFFERT Stéphanie TF1 SA
France GONNELLI-LINDEN Caterina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France GOTESMAN Tania STUDIOCANAL
France GROSJEAN Luce MIYU DISTRIBUTION
France GUEUDET Marie BENSHI
France GUYONNET Françoise STUDIOCANAL
France HACHEM Samar CITEL VIDÉO
France HANNOU Lila M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HEISER François YUMMY FILMS
France HEITZ Olivier MK2
France HOFMANN Alexis BAC FILMS
France INGELAERE Simon COFINOVA
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JACQUOT Clémence AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France JOHNSON Alain CANAL +
France JULLIEN Lionel TRADE MEDIA USA
France KAMGA Audrey ARTE FRANCE
France KELLER Florence L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France KOKH Vladimir KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France LA TORRE Florestan OCS
France LABADIE Jean LE PACTE
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 SA
France LACOMBE Amel EUROZOOM
France LACOURT Didier DIAPHANA DISTRIBUTION
France LAJ Silvia NATIXIS COFICINÉ
France LALÉ Rafaëlle STRAY DOGS
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LANDRU Virginie TV5 MONDE
France LAVIGNE Clémence DOC AND FILM INTERNATIONAL
France LE CAILLEC Sonia TF1 SA
France LE RU Annaick CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France LE STRAT Clément THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France LE TELLIER Alexandra M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France LEBEL Nathalie L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LEFFRAY Nathalie CANAL +
France LIMORATO Céline FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LIPSZYC-MULLIEZ Sandra TF1 SA
France LLOSE Laure CINE+
France LOPATO Camille DIVERSION CINEMA
France MARET Caroline TF1 SA
France MARTIN Jean-Loup CENDRANE FILMS
France MERGIER François STUDIOCANAL
France MESTIK Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France MODIGLIANI Nathalie MODIBAND PROJECTES CULTURALS
France N'GUESSAN Naléka FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France NEGRIER Cécile FRANCE 3 CINÉMA
France NITHART Nicolas LATV3D
France ONDARZA Jaime TURNER
France PALANT Michelle FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS DISTRIBUTION
France PARDO Brigitte CANAL +
France PASQUET Emilie BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
France PASQUIER-MIYAZAKI Stéphane TURNER
France PEPIN Carole RÉGION GRAND EST
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France PONCET Chrystel CANAL +
France REBONDY Valentin CINÉMA PUBLIC FILMS
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ROMELE Gilles M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France ROSANT Lucas CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France SALIN Cécile DIAPHANA DISTRIBUTION
France SCHMELTER Mischa RÉGION GRAND EST
France SEBAG Annabel AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOTO Géraldine CANAL +
France STEFANOVA Antonia AB GROUPE
France SUVEG Ariane TURNER
France THARAUD Marion HAUT ET COURT DISTRIBUTION
France TOUBOUL Charles AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France VALLE Marie-Pierre WILD BUNCH DISTRIBUTION
France VARRET Jean-Jacques LES FILMS DU PARADOXE
France VASDEBONCOEUR Hélène EUROZOOM
France WACK Aurélie TURNER
France WIKLER Sara STUDIOCANAL
France YENDT Valérie GEBEKA FILMS
Germany DIETZ Frank RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany ENGMANN Elvira YOUR FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT AG
Germany GEHRING Robert MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany GREB Maren SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Germany GRONWALD Birgit THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany HOERNLEIN Ruth MFA+ FILM DISTRIBUTION
Germany KING Anne MDM - MITTELDEUTSCHE MEDIENFÖRDERUNG GMBH
Germany LOHMANN Arne ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany MAUL Jan-Frederik ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany NEUDECKER Dominique Christina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany NICOLE Keeb ZDF
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany ROTHBAUER Yuanyuan PICTURE TREE INTERNATIONAL GMBH (PTI)
Germany SCHNELL Armin YOUR FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT AG
Germany VIEHBACH Kerstin RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WINTER Marion RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Greece SAMPATAKAKI Kyriaki ERT S.A. - NATIONAL GREEK TELEVISION
Hong Kong EYERS Mark TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong FU Beryl UA CINEMA CIRCUIT LIMITED
Hong Kong HICKEY Silas TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong WONG Jojo CHEERS MEDIA COMPANY
Hungary HORVATH Marta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
India DUTTA Abhishek VIACOM 18 MEDIA PVT LTD
India JUMANI Amit METRO PICTURES
India JUMANI Ranchor METRO PICTURES
India SIKKA Anu VIACOM 18 MEDIA PVT LTD
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland O'KELLY Rhona MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Israel GREENBLATT Allan FILMHOUSE LTD.
Israel GREENBLATT Nurit FILMHOUSE LTD.
Israel MOVERMAN Sharon HOP! MEDIA GROUP
Italy AIELLO Pier Francesco P.F.A FILMS S.R.L
Italy CABRAS Sara RAI RAGAZZI / RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA (RAI)
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy DE MATA Caterina CARLO GALLUCCI EDITORE S.R.L.
Italy FEDELE Alice TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM ITALIA
Italy LIBERI Annalisa RAI RAGAZZI / RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA (RAI)
Italy LOIACONO Eleonora BIM DISTRIBUZIONE
Italy MAFFUCHI Brenda DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy MANNO Francesca SUMMERSIDE INTERNATIONAL
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MAZZOLENI Susanna TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM ITALIA
Italy MILANO Luca RAI RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA
Italy MOINO Francesca MINERVA PICTURES GROUP SRL
Italy PRENCIPE Antonella DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy RICCI Damiano BIM DISTRIBUZIONE
Italy ZANNETTI Alessandra RAI CINEMA SPA
Japan AKANE Mayumi NHK ENTERPRISES, INC.
Japan OKIURA Taito NETFLIX
Japan SAKURAI Taiki NETFLIX
Netherlands FELIZ Bruno PERISCOOP FILM B.V.
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Netherlands OOSTERHUIS Wiepko PERISCOOP FILM B.V.
Netherlands POLLE Wallie WINDMILL FILM
Norway JOHNSEN Frank STORYTELLING MEDIA
Norway POTHECARY-HUSE Irene NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Poland KOWALEWSKA-SKOWRON Agnieszka MOMAKIN
Poland LUCZAJ Marcin NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Poland ZIELI?SKA Anna CANAL+ CYFROWY S.A. (ITI NEOVISION S.A.)
Portugal BASILIO Andrea RTP - RADIOTELEVISAO DE PORTUGAL
Portugal FROES João OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Russia CHETVERIKOVA Anna COOLCONNECTIONS
Slovenia STANKOVIC Goran NOVATINO, D.O.O.
South Africa HEMMING-RORVIK Monica WESGRO - TOURISM, TRADE AND INVESTMENT PROMOTION AGENCY
South Africa JUSTZEN Robin CITY OF CAPE TOWN
South Africa KGOMO Dimakatso DTI - DEPARTMENT OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
South Africa KOLALA Faith CITY OF CAPE TOWN
South Africa KWINANA Thembakazi DTI - DEPARTMENT OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
South Africa MABUNDA Sizeka DEPARTMENT OF ART AND CULTURE - DAC
South Africa MAHLAELA Kgaugelo DTI - DEPARTMENT OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
South Africa WILTON Nikki INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
South Korea HAN Sangho EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea NOH Stella SK BROADBAND
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain ARGELICH Agustí TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain BENESSALAH Anha ARAIT MULTIMEDIA SA
Spain GONZÁLEZ Ainhoa ZINEUSKADI
Spain LERENA Javier RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain MALHERBE Diane SOME LIKE IT SHORT
Spain MANÉN Mireia MODIBAND PROJECTES CULTURALS
Spain MITRANI Roberto YPSILON FILMS, S.L.
Spain PINTO DA CUNHA Tania PINK PARROT MEDIA INC.
Spain ROMERO CORMINAS Xavier TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Sweden NYLANDER Helena SVT - SVERIGES TELEVISION AB / SVTB - SVT BARN
Sweden TORPVRET Pontus SVT - SVERIGES TELEVISION AB / SVTB - SVT BARN
Switzerland KRIJNEN Saskia RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland POIX Martin KIDJO
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland ROSSI Corinne PRAESENS FILM
Turkey PANAHIDORCHEH Hossein AYAT MEDIA
Turkey YILMAZ Ismihan TRT - TURKISH RADIO & TELEVISION CORPORATION / TRT COCUK (TRT KIDS)
United Kingdom ALLEN Jo BBC - CHILDREN'S ACQUISITIONS AND ANIMATION
United Kingdom BALES Zia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom CARBONELL Quentin MUBI UK
United Kingdom CHERRY Eric ROOSTER TEETH
United Kingdom COOPER Sara META MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom DYSON Calvin THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom ETZI Hélène THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom GRIERSON Josie CHANNEL 5 / MILKSHAKE
United Kingdom HAHN Nina NICKELODEON
United Kingdom HALL Nick BBC - BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
United Kingdom HIDALGO Patricia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom ORLANDO Gerardo THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARKER Beth THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARODI Edward FILM CONSTELLATION
United Kingdom PARTRIDGE Andrew ANIME LTD.
United Kingdom PEETERS Desiree BBC - BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
United Kingdom PERSSON Cecilia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom PRYKE Lucy THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom RANDALL Elizabeth BBC WORLDWIDE LIMITED
United Kingdom SACHDEVA Divya THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom SCOTT Julian FILM LONDON
United Kingdom VAN WAVEREN Tom CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NICKELODEON
United Kingdom YOUNG Simon SHORTS TV
USA ABBATE Allison WARNER BROS ENTERTAINMENT FRANCE
USA BECKMAN Eric GKIDS
USA BOAG Melissa SHOUT! FACTORY
USA DERDERIAN John NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA FOSTER Mitchell AMAZON STUDIOS
USA HENNESSY Michele AMAZON STUDIOS
USA HOFF Dean DTI - DEPARTMENT OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
USA HUSKEY Chance GKIDS
USA JESTEADT David GKIDS
USA KANTER Nancy THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
USA MILLER Brian CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA NAKAO Satomi NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA NEWMAN Walter ADULT SWIM - TURNER BROADCASTING
USA NIETO Gizelle DISCOVERY COMMUNICATIONS
USA SCHMID Adriano DISCOVERY KIDS
USA SIWEN Hao RED APOLLO GROUP
USA STEINBERG David NICKELODEON ANIMATION STUDIOS
USA UHLER Rodney GKIDS
USA XIN Zhao RED APOLLO GROUP
USA ZUCCARINO Pablo TURNER BROADCASTING & CARTOON NETWORK LATIN AMERICA