2018 Team

Equipe Annecy 2016

Management

Patrick Eveno (CEO), Marcel Jean (Artistic Director), Laure Baudillon (Management Assistant, Jury Secretary), Raphaêl Cahuzac (Management Assistant)

Administration – Finances

Martine Jamme (Accountant)

Hospitality

Alexia Vendetti (Head of Hospitality), Miila Norros (Hospitality Assistant), Véronique Combe (Manager for Volunteers, Trainees & Temporary Workers)

Films & Programme Planning

Laurent Million (Head of Films & Programme Planning), Yves Nougarède (Films & Programme Planning Manager), Sébastien Sperer (Films & Programme Planning Manager)

Economic Development & Mifa

Mickaël Marin (CITIA Managing Director, Head of Economic Development & Mifa), Véronique Encrenaz (Head of Projects, Mifa), Géraldine Baché (Head of Education & Projects Mifa), Yannick Heude (Head of Economic Promotion, Les Papeteries – Image Factory), Frécilia Zambaux (Mifa Project Manager), Charline Thénot (Mifa & Education Assistant), Julie Rosseel (Economic Promotion Assistant, Les Papeteries – Image Factory), André Lee Seung-wook (Representative for South Korea), Akira Yamaguchi (Representative for Japan), Anand Gurnani (Representative for India & South East Asia), Heather Kenyon (Representative for USA), Chloé Rui Guo (Representative for China)

Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings

Arnaud Miquel (Head of Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings), Marine Lamblin (Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings Project Manager)

Private Partnerships

Cindy Bazaugour (Head of Private Partnerships)

Media Relations

Laurence Ythier (Head of Media Relations)

Communication, Marketing & Media Partners

Judith Cristofaro (Head of Communication, Marketing & Media Partners), Laëtitia Socquet (Communication & Media Partners Project Manager), Aurélie Forest (Communication & Marketing Assistant), Marion Golliet (Web Project Manager), Alexandra Farcy (Webmaster), Sophie Matter (Picture Editor)

Publications

Martine Souliman (Head of Publications), Maryse Berger (Head of Projects, DTP), Nathalie Guillaumond (Publications Manager, Proofreader, Translator), Hélène Giraud (Graphic Designer)

Information Systems

Jérémy Clerc (Head of Information Systems), Benjamin Château (Systems & Network Administrator), Cédric Cuz (Developer Webmaster), Sébastien Pattier (Developer), Thomas Hiron (Multimedia Designer)

Logistics

Romain Courtine (Head of Logistics)

They joined us

Cécile Bibollet (Receptionist), Vincent Chapalain (Protocol), Fabrice Combet (Parties Protocol), Amandine Dumas, Gwendoline Almeida et Chloé Moreno (Accreditation Annecy 2018), Valérie Lefaiteur (Ticket Service Annecy 2018), Laure Bailly et Alice Teychenne (Ticket Service Assistants), Karine Rey (Welcome Coordinator), Laura Bourdais (Mifa & Meeting Welcome Coordinator), Antoine Bock, Emanuel Chappaz, Adrien Charnavel, Charles Ducruix, Mélisande Gil, David Lanero, Yannick Portigliati, Aurélie Raphet, Émilie Selvo, Florent Signifredi, Séverine Tancredi (Welcome Hostesses), Coline Creton, Solène Guillois, Coline Lejeune, Émilie Modryzk (Info Points), Violaine Cormy (Economic Development & Mifa Trainee), Antoine Petrini (Economic Promotion Trainee, Les Papeteries – Image Factory), Marion Provenzano (Professional Meetings Assistant), Salomé Saad (Private Partnerships Trainee), Estelle Basset (Media Relations Assistant), Mélina Gonzalez et Camille Boutherin (Media Relations Trainee), Valentine Guillory (Communication & Media Partners Trainee), Stéphanie Bonin (Web Editor Assistant), Aude Mugnier (Community management Assistant), Simon Malaret (Web Developer/Computer Graphics Designer Trainee), Florence Bertholon (Picture Editor Trainee), Mathilde Vincens (Proofreader, Translator), Matthew Hall (Translator), Jérémie Girard (Editing, Proofreading Trainee), Ophélie Miège-Goubel (Computer Graphics Designer), Phonn Yorth (Computer Graphics Designer), Sophie Garnier et Romain Pellet (Logistics Assistants), Christelle Dégut (Logistics Trainee)

And...

Gala Frecon, Muriel Sautour et Aurélie Grospiron (Guests Hospitality), Atelier Claire Carreau (Graphic Design), Full Story (Web Design, Motion Design, Videos), Pascal Blanchet (Poster Designer), Dan Arama (Bonlieu Stage Manager), Nicolas Varrot (Mifa Stage Manager), Clémence Bragard, Aurore Fossard-De Almeida (Presenters / Moderators: feature films in competition press conferences), Véronique Dumon (Press Support), Ophélie Surelle (Mifa Press Support), Didier Sarda (Alpes Logistique Transports), Lena Gassani and Alexandra Jay (Alpes Logistique Transports Trainees), Claire Brognez, Audrey McGinley, Pierre-Ludovic Viollat (Jury Secretaries), Graziella Goy et Gérard Humbert (Festival Announcers)

 

Not forgetting all the volunteers and temporary workers who joined the Annecy 2018 Team.