Home / About / Archives / / Official Selection

  BackGraduation short Films in Competition

Sort films...

  • _ImEdge

    _ImEdge

    Directed by: Xiaowen HUANG

    Country: China

    Film Index
  • Alef B'Tamuz

    Alef B'Tamuz

    Directed by: Yael REISFELD

    Country: Israel

    Film Index
  • Baransu

    Baransu

    Directed by: Alice LAHOURCADE

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Bath House of Whales

    Bath House of Whales

    Directed by: Kiyama MIZUKI

    Country: Japan

    Film Index
  • Big Boy

    Big Boy

    Directed by: Jonathan PHANHSAY-CHAMSON

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Bigoudis

    Bigoudis

    Directed by: Marta GENNARI

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Bird Milk

    Bird Milk

    Directed by: Christopher STRICKLER

    Country: Canada

    Film Index
  • Chionophile

    Chionophile

    Directed by: Giulia BIANCHI, Nicolina STERBET

    Country: Italy

    Film Index
  • Dcera

    Dcera

    Directed by: Daria KASHCHEEVA

    Country: Czech Republic

    Film Index
  • Deepness of the Fry

    Deepness of the Fry

    Directed by: August NICLASEN

    Country: Denmark

    Film Index
  • DiM

    DiM

    Directed by: Bogdan ANIFRANI

    Country: Canada

    Film Index
  • Dreams of Elsewhere

    Dreams of Elsewhere

    Directed by: Naama SHOHET

    Country: Israel

    Film Index
  • Duszyczka

    Duszyczka

    Directed by: Barbara RUPIK

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • Elise

    Elise

    Directed by: Valentine MOSER

    Country: Switzerland

    Film Index
  • Entropia

    Entropia

    Directed by: Flóra BUDA

    Country: Hungary

    Film Index
  • Happy Ending

    Happy Ending

    Directed by: EunJu Ara CHOI

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Heatwave

    Heatwave

    Directed by: Fokion XENOS

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Hedge

    Hedge

    Directed by: Amanda BONAIUTO

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Keep Forgetting

    Keep Forgetting

    Directed by: Takahiro SHIBATA

    Country: Japan

    Film Index
  • Les Lèvres gercées

    Les Lèvres gercées

    Directed by: Fabien CORRE, Kelsi PHUNG

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Me and the Magnet and a Dead Friend

    Me and the Magnet and a Dead Friend

    Directed by: Maoning LIU

    Country: China

    Film Index
  • Mold

    Mold

    Directed by: Sujin KIM

    Country: USA, South Korea

    Film Index
  • Nie masz dystansu

    Nie masz dystansu

    Directed by: Karina PACIORKOWSKA

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • Orkesh

    Orkesh

    Directed by: Ivan ARDASHOV

    Country: Kazakhstan

    Film Index
  • Ovule

    Ovule

    Directed by: Natalia DURSZEWICZ

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • Play for Today

    Play for Today

    Directed by: Darya DZIADOK

    Country: Belarus

    Film Index
  • Poetika Anima

    Poetika Anima

    Directed by: Kriss SAGAN

    Country: Slovakia

    Film Index
  • Récit de soi

    Récit de soi

    Directed by: Géraldine CHARPENTIER

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Rules of Play

    Rules of Play

    Directed by: Merlin FLÜGEL

    Country: Germany

    Film Index
  • Sahara Palace

    Sahara Palace

    Directed by: Zélie DURAND-KHALIFAT

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Sample Text

    Sample Text

    Directed by: Amélie COCHET

    Country: Switzerland

    Film Index
  • Social Molds Manual

    Social Molds Manual

    Directed by: Raghad ALBARQI

    Country: Saudi Arabia

    Film Index
  • Somewhere Soft

    Somewhere Soft

    Directed by: Satoe YOSHINARI

    Country: Norway, Japan

    Film Index
  • Sounds Good

    Sounds Good

    Directed by: Sander JOON

    Country: Estonia

    Film Index
  • Spolu sami

    Spolu sami

    Directed by: Diana Cam Van NGUYEN

    Country: Czech Republic

    Film Index
  • Starvation

    Starvation

    Directed by: Zahra ROSTAMPOUR

    Country: Iran

    Film Index
  • Swatted

    Swatted

    Directed by: Ismaël Joffroy CHANDOUTIS

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Sweet Sweat

    Sweet Sweat

    Directed by: Jung Hyun KIM

    Country: Estonia

    Film Index
  • Symbiose

    Symbiose

    Directed by: Paul RAILLARD

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • The Act of Breathing

    The Act of Breathing

    Directed by: Hana YAMAZAKI

    Country: Hungary

    Film Index
  • The Hunter

    The Hunter

    Directed by: Jari VAARA

    Country: Japan

    Film Index
  • The Little Ship

    The Little Ship

    Directed by: Anastasia MAKHLINA

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • The Ostrich Politic

    The Ostrich Politic

    Directed by: Mohammad HOUHOU

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • The Redness of Red

    The Redness of Red

    Directed by: Emily DOWNE

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • The Stained Club

    The Stained Club

    Directed by: Marie CIESIELSKI, Alice JAUNET, Chan Stéphie PEANG, Béatrice VIGUIER, Mélanie LOPEZ, Simon BOUCLY

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • These Things in My Head - Side A

    These Things in My Head - Side A

    Directed by: Luke BOURNE

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Toiduahel

    Toiduahel

    Directed by: Mari KIVI, Liis KOKK

    Country: Estonia

    Film Index
  • Zdravstvujte, rodniye

    Zdravstvujte, rodniye

    Directed by: Aleksandr VASILEV

    Country: Russia

    Film Index