Login
EN
Français
English
My account
Login
Help Desk
Languages
Choose language
Languages
Français
English
Home
/
About
/
Archives
/
1985
/ Official Selection
Back
Short Films out of Competition
Sort films...
By alphabetic order
By programme
2 ou 3 choses que je sais sur la Bretagne
Directed by:
Bruce KREBS
Country:
France
Aestus
Directed by:
Lisa CUPERY
Country:
USA
Ama gli animali
Directed by:
Fusako YUSAKI
Country:
Italy
Au-delà de minuit
Directed by:
Pierre BARLETTA
Country:
France
B & W
Directed by:
Davor RIBAROVIC
Country:
Croatia
Bleu marine et rouge pompon
Directed by:
Jacques ROUXEL
Country:
France
Boop-Beep
Directed by:
Howard BECKERMAN
Country:
USA
Comic Strip
Directed by:
Steven DOVAS
Country:
USA
Coups d'œil
Directed by:
André BARBE
Country:
France
Dappi Film n° 1
Directed by:
Helmut HERBST
Country:
Germany (GFR)
Der Meister
Directed by:
Borislav SAJTINAC
Country:
Germany (GFR)
Eldorado
Directed by:
Bruno BOZZETTO
Country:
Italy
Eppur si muove
Directed by:
Boro PESCINOV
Country:
Yugoslavia
Fenyek virradat elött
Directed by:
Sandor BEKESI
Country:
Hungary
Flammender Pfeil Im Reich Der Schnellen Bilder
Directed by:
Thomas MEYER-HERMANN
Country:
Germany (GFR)
Grimaces
Directed by:
Daniel SUTER
Country:
Switzerland
Hiromantija-ili kako sam se procitala
Directed by:
Vera VLAJIC
Country:
Serbia and Montenegro
I tripa
Directed by:
Jordan ANANIADIS
Country:
Greece
Il generale all'inferno
Directed by:
Stelio PASSACANTANDO
Country:
Italy
Il libro
Directed by:
Giulio GIANINI, Emanuele LUZZATI
Country:
Italy
Imago
Directed by:
Milos MACOUREK, Adolf BORN, Jaroslav DOUBRAVA
Country:
Czech Republic
Knochen
Directed by:
Guido HOFFMANN
Country:
Austria
Kubiek
Directed by:
Pierre LETERME
Country:
Belgium
L'enfant de la haute mer
Directed by:
Patrick DENIAU
Country:
France
L'invité
Directed by:
Guy JACQUES
Country:
France
Le guerbagi
Directed by:
Zouhair MAHJOUB
Country:
Tunisia
Le voyage d'Orphée
Directed by:
Jean-Manuel COSTA
Country:
France
Les Enfants de laine
Directed by:
Gisèle & Ernest "Nag" ANSORGE
Country:
Switzerland
Low Odds
Directed by:
GROUP WORK
Country:
United Kingdom
Machine Story
Directed by:
Doug MILLER
Country:
USA
Mental Block
Directed by:
Doug CHIANG
Country:
USA
Moebius Play
Directed by:
Tita COOLEY
Country:
USA
Momitchentzeto, kotentzeto i stenniat tchasovnik
Directed by:
Pentcho KOUNTCHEV
Country:
Bulgaria
Nachrichten
Directed by:
Hubert SIELECKI
Country:
Austria
Oh! For a Prince
Directed by:
Steve ROBERTS
Country:
United Kingdom
Olympus Tasting Timeless
Directed by:
Renate KORDON
Country:
Austria
Orpheus and Eurydice
Directed by:
Lesley KEEN
Country:
United Kingdom
Pies
Directed by:
Sheldon COHEN
Country:
Canada
Pirjolul
Directed by:
Ion TRUICA
Country:
Romania
Precis varje lektion
Directed by:
Johan HAGELBÄCK
Country:
Sweden
Precis varje morgon
Directed by:
Johan HAGELBÄCK
Country:
Sweden
Pubillicite
Directed by:
GROUP WORK
Country:
France
Question de forme
Directed by:
Alain MONCLIN
Country:
France
Question de forme
Directed by:
René JODOIN
Country:
Canada
Rekviem
Directed by:
Stoyan DUKOV
Country:
Bulgaria
Rjavy rytsar
Directed by:
Lévan TCHKONIA
Country:
Russia
Roji-negra
Directed by:
Jannik HASTRUP, Birgita FABER
Country:
Denmark
S byara v ritnika
Directed by:
Vitko BOYANOV
Country:
Bulgaria
Satirika
Directed by:
Bettina BAYERL
Country:
Germany (GFR)
Silas Marner
Directed by:
Alison DE VERE
Country:
United Kingdom, France
Spirale
Directed by:
Henri HEIDSIECK
Country:
France
Study N° 14
Directed by:
Michael SCROGGINS
Country:
USA
Superhero
Directed by:
Paul Robert STONE
Country:
United Kingdom
Te rerenga wairua
Directed by:
Joe WYLIE
Country:
New Zealand
The Last Drag
Directed by:
Greet VERHOEVEN
Country:
Belgium
The Listener
Directed by:
Kirk JOHNS
Country:
Canada
The Lone Sailor
Directed by:
Max BANNAH
Country:
Australia
The Old Lady's Camping Trip
Directed by:
Les DREW
Country:
Canada
The Prisoner
Directed by:
Timothy BOOTH
Country:
Ireland
The Rocking Horse
Directed by:
Geneviève SELBY
Country:
Canada
Tip Top
Directed by:
Paul DRIESSEN
Country:
Canada
Tremiladiciotto 3018
Directed by:
Isabella BRANDON, Stefania CACIOLI
Country:
Italy
Trève
Directed by:
Suzanne GERVAIS
Country:
Canada
Una sonrisa con Lukas
Directed by:
Enrique BUSTAMANTE
Country:
Chile
Ys
Directed by:
Michel GAUTHIER
Country:
France
Zen tzien
Directed by:
Yi-Chih CHEN
Country:
Taiwan
Zwisch !
Directed by:
Thor SIVERTSEN
Country:
Norway
Official Selection
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973
1971
1967
1965
1963
1962
1960