Login
EN
Français
English
My account
Login
Help Desk
Languages
Choose language
Languages
Français
English
Home
/
About
/
Archives
/
2013
/ Official Selection
Back
Official Short Films in Competition
Sort films...
By alphabetic order
By programme
A Girl Named Elastika
Directed by:
Guillaume BLANCHET
Country:
Canada
A Monster in the Reservoir
Directed by:
Sung-gang LEE
Country:
South Korea
A Wolf in the Tree
Directed by:
Jiaxing LIN
Country:
China
Animo resistente
Directed by:
Simone MASSI
Country:
Italy
Astigmatismo
Directed by:
Nicolaï TROSHINSKY
Country:
Spain
Autour du lac
Directed by:
Carl ROOSENS, Noémie MARSILY
Country:
Belgium
Bache gorbeh
Directed by:
Shiva SADEGH ASSADI
Country:
Iran
Betty's Blues
Directed by:
Rémi VANDENITTE
Country:
Belgium, France
Boles
Directed by:
Spela CADEZ
Country:
Slovenia, Germany
Carne
Directed by:
Carlos GOMEZ SALAMANCA
Country:
Colombia
Chemin faisant
Directed by:
Georges SCHWIZGEBEL
Country:
Switzerland
Chopper
Directed by:
Lars DAMOISEAUX, Frederik PALMAERS
Country:
Netherlands
Dji. Death Fails
Directed by:
Dmitri VOLOSHIN
Country:
Moldova
Double Fikret
Directed by:
Haiyang WANG
Country:
China
Droznik
Directed by:
Piotr SZCZEPANOWICZ
Country:
Poland
Drunker than a Skunk
Directed by:
Bill PLYMPTON
Country:
USA
Feral
Directed by:
Daniel SOUSA
Country:
USA
Fight
Directed by:
Steven SUBOTNICK
Country:
USA
Futon
Directed by:
Yoriko MIZUSHIRI
Country:
Japan
Gloria Victoria
Directed by:
Theodore USHEV
Country:
Canada
Happy Birthday
Directed by:
Riho UNT
Country:
Estonia
History of Pets
Directed by:
Kris GENIJN
Country:
Netherlands
Kalté
Directed by:
Reda BARTKUTE
Country:
Lithuania
Kick-Heart
Directed by:
Masaaki YUASA
Country:
Japan
Kolmnurga-afäär
Directed by:
Andres TENUSAAR
Country:
Estonia
La Grosse Bête
Directed by:
Pierre-Luc GRANJON
Country:
France
Le Banquet de la concubine
Directed by:
Hefang WEI
Country:
France, Canada, Switzerland
Le cosmos sauvera le peuple
Directed by:
Patrick LAPIERRE
Country:
Canada
Le Courant faible de la rivière
Directed by:
Joël VAUDREUIL
Country:
Canada
Les Souvenirs
Directed by:
Renaud MARTIN
Country:
France
Les Voiles du partage
Directed by:
Pierre MOUSQUET, Jérôme CAUWE
Country:
Belgium, France
Lettres de femmes
Directed by:
Augusto ZANOVELLO
Country:
France
Liebling
Directed by:
Izabela PLUCINSKA
Country:
Germany, Poland
Lost Senses
Directed by:
Marcin WASILEWSKI
Country:
Poland
Mademoiselle Kiki et les Montparnos
Directed by:
Amélie HARRAULT
Country:
France
Maman
Directed by:
Ugo BIENVENU, Kevin MANACH
Country:
France
Marcel, King of Tervuren
Directed by:
Tom SCHROEDER
Country:
USA
Negro
Directed by:
Walter HOYOS
Country:
Argentina
Norman
Directed by:
Robbe VERVAEKE
Country:
Belgium
Not Over
Directed by:
Toru HAYAI
Country:
Japan
Obida
Directed by:
Anna BUDANOVA
Country:
Russia
Palmipedarium
Directed by:
Jérémy CLAPIN
Country:
France
Peau de chien
Directed by:
Nicolas JACQUET
Country:
France
Prica s pocetka vremena
Directed by:
Bozidar TRKULJA
Country:
Croatia
Recycled
Directed by:
Lei LEI, Thomas SAUVIN
Country:
China
Scroogin on a Greg
Directed by:
Will ANDERSON
Country:
United Kingdom
Subconscious Password
Directed by:
Chris LANDRETH
Country:
Canada
Tallest Heights
Directed by:
Becky SLOAN, Joseph (Joe) PELLING
Country:
United Kingdom
The Caketrope of Burton's Team
Directed by:
Alexandre DUBOSC
Country:
France
The Event
Directed by:
Julia POTT
Country:
USA
Trespass
Directed by:
Paul WENNINGER
Country:
Austria
Why? Factor
Directed by:
Ben FALK, Jordan WOOD
Country:
United Kingdom
Yuki Onna
Directed by:
Jirí BARTA
Country:
Czech Republic, Japan
Ziegenort
Directed by:
Tomek POPAKUL
Country:
Poland
Zounk!
Directed by:
Billy ROISZ
Country:
Austria
Official Selection
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973
1971
1967
1965
1963
1962
1960