2016 Team

Annecy 2016 Team

Management

Patrick Eveno (CEO), Marcel Jean (Artistic Director), Laure Baudillon (Management Assistant), Raphaêl Cahuzac (Management Assistant), Lucile Philippe (Management Assistant, Guest Hospitality), Gala Frecon et Fahime Nafir (Guest Hospitality Hostess), Clémence Bragard (Jury Secretary), Lydie Rech (Receptionist)

Administration – Finances

Martine Jamme (Accountant), Charline Girod (Education & Accounting Assistant)

Training & Research

Daniel Bouillot (Head of Training & Research)

Hospitality

Alexia Vendetti (Head of Hospitality), Miila Norros (Hospitality Assistant), Mathilde Saint-Martin (Hospitality Trainee), Véronique Combe (Volunteers & Trainees Manager), Gwendoline Almeida et Léa Van Name (Accreditation Annecy 2016), Amandine Ribiollet et Victoria Richard (Ticket Service Annecy 2016), Élise Jobard (Alpes Logistique Transports Trainee), Karine Rey (Hospitality Theatre), Caroline Balthazard, Coline Creton et Camille Chignier (Hospitality Theatre, Bonlieu), Aurélie Grospiron et Yannick Portigliati (Hospitality Theatre, PATHÉ ANNECY), Vanessa Foray (Hospitality Theatre, Pierre Lamy), Mélisandre Gil (Festival Info Point)

Films & Programme Planning

Laurent Million (Head of Films & Programme Planning), Yves Nougarède (Films & Programme Planning Manager), Sébastien Sperer (Films & Programme Planning Manager)

Economic Development & Mifa

Mickaël Marin (Head of Economic Development & Mifa), Véronique Encrenaz (Head of Projects, Mifa), Frécilia Zambaux (Mifa Assistant), Géraldine Baché (Head of Projects, Mifa), Thomas Sicre (Events & Salons Assistant), Jiamin Wu (Logistics for Stands), Camille Viollet (Events & Salons Trainee), André Lee Seung-wook (Representative for South Korea), Akira Yamaguchi (Representative for Japan), Anand Gurnani (Representative for India and South East Asia), Heather Kenyon (Representative for USA)

Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings

Christelle Rony (Head of Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings), Marine Lamblin (Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings Assistant), Ioanna Madenoglu (Professional Meetings Trainee), René Broca (Conferences Editorial writer), Christian Jacquemart (Conferences Editorial writer), Dimitri Granovski (WIP Moderator)

Private Partnerships

Cindy Bazaugour (Head of Private Partnerships), Maeva Basile (Private Partnerships Trainee)

Communications, Marketing & Media Partners, Press

Judith Cristofaro (Head of Communication & Media Partners), Laëtitia Socquet (Communication & Media Partners Manager), Déborah Forsans (Communication & Media Partners Assistant), Marion Golliet (Editing Manager), Élodie Horn (Editor Assistante), Alexandra Farcy (Webmaster), Coralie Josselin (Webmaster Trainee) Laurence Ythier (Head of Media Relations and Special Operations), Tiffanie Marin (Media Relations), Pauline Vartanian (Media Relations Trainee), Véronique Dumon (Media Support), Ophélie Surelle (Mifa Media Support), Sophie Matter and Éve Brunet-Marx (Picture Editors)

Publications

Martine Souliman (Head of Publications), Maryse Berger (Head of Projects, DTP), Nathalie Guillaumond (Editor, Proofreader, Translator), Laura Zorloni (Proofreader, Translator), Sébastien Hogue (Editor, Proofreader Trainee), Corinne Denis (Translator, Proofreader), Miranda Calhoon (Translator), Kate Dawson-Desmurs (Translator), Hélène Giraud (Graphic Designer), Julie Bellutteau (Computer Graphics Designer), Simon Fortaillier (Computer Graphics Designers, DTP Trainee)

Information Systems

Jérémy Clerc (Head of Information Systems), Benjamin Château (Systems and Network Administrator), Cédric Cuz (Developer Webmaster), Sébastien Pattier (Developer), Margot Nadot (Multimedia Designer), Thomas Hiron (Multimedia Designer), Audrey Cordier (Video Trainee)

Logistics

Romain Courtine (Head of Logistics), Romain Pellet (Logistics Assistant), Solenn Crespin (Logistics Trainee)

 

Not forgetting all the volunteers and temporary workers who joined the Annecy 2016 Team.