Meet the Festival Programmers

  1. Overview
  2. Description
  3. With
  4. Moderator

Meetings between film organisations and festival programmers, to promote the diffusion of works in Europe and around the world.

For more info please contact: Violaine Cormy.

With

  • Eugene KIM
    Eugene KIM

    Program Director
    BIAF - BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL

  • Yiorgos TSANGARIS
    Yiorgos TSANGARIS

    Artistic Director
    COUNTRYSIDE ANIMAFEST CYPRUS - VIEWS OF THE WORLD

  • Mathilde PINÇON
    Mathilde PINÇON

    Responsable de l'action éducative et culturelle
    FESTIVAL CINÉ JUNIOR

  • Christian BERMEJO
    Christian BERMEJO

    Artistic Director
    PIXELATL

  • Liviana LUNETTO
    Liviana LUNETTO

    Déléguée Générale
    FESTIVAL CINÉ JUNIOR

  • Sayoko KINOSHITA
    Sayoko KINOSHITA

    Festival Director
    INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL IN JAPAN - HIROSHIMA 2020

  • Maria-Christina VILLASENOR
    Maria-Christina VILLASENOR

    Programming Director
    NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL

  • Cesar COELHO
    Cesar COELHO

    Director & Founder
    ANIMA MUNDI - THE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL OF BRAZIL

  • Chisato KURODA
    Chisato KURODA

    Producer
    TOKYO ANIME AWARD FESTIVAL 2020

  • Iryna KAPLYCHNA
    Iryna KAPLYCHNA

    General Director
    XXVIth INTERNATIONAL OF ANIMATED FILM 'KROK'

  • Jennifer HALL
    Jennifer HALL

    Festival Programmer and Producer
    MANCHESTER ANIMATION FESTIVAL

  • Karin VANDENRYDT
    Karin VANDENRYDT

    Programmer
    ANIMA

  • Ulrich WEGENAST
    Ulrich WEGENAST

    Managing Director Programme
    FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM STUTTGART

  • Dieter KRAUSS
    Dieter KRAUSS

    Managing Director Organisation and Finance
    FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM STUTTGART

  • Aneta OZOREK
    Aneta OZOREK

    Creative Director
    KLIKxHAFF

  • Bram KRANENDONK
    Bram KRANENDONK

    Festival Director
    KLIKxHAFF

  • Peter LINDHOUT
    Peter LINDHOUT

    Interim Director
    KLIKxHAFF

  • Clémence BRAGARD
    Clémence BRAGARD

    Programmatrice et coordinatrice
    FESTIVAL NATIONAL DU FILM D'ANIMATION

  • Anne WINBERG
    Anne WINBERG

    Festival Director
    VOID INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL

  • Claudia CAZZATO
    Claudia CAZZATO

    Industry Program Coordinator
    VOID INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL

  • Mihai MITRICA
    Mihai MITRICA

    Festival Director
    ANIMEST - BUCHAREST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL

  • Igor PRASSEL
    Igor PRASSEL

    Program Director
    ANIMATEKA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL

  • Loïc PORTIER
    Loïc PORTIER

    Director and Programmer
    CINÉ COURT ANIMÉ / 11th 3D WIRE, INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION, VIDEO GAMES AND NEW MEDIA MARKET

  • Florence DUPONT
    Florence DUPONT

    Programmatrice
    MON PREMIER FESTIVAL

  • Maeva DE TASTES
    Maeva DE TASTES

    Chargée des dispositifs scolaires et ateliers cinéma
    MON PREMIER FESTIVAL

  • Tamás LISZKA
    Tamás LISZKA

    Festival Director
    ANILOGUE INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL

  • Dominique COTE
    Dominique COTE

    Co-directrice et programmatrice
    FESTIVAL STOP MOTION MONTREAL

  • Anders Narverud MOEN
    Anders Narverud MOEN

    Festival Director
    FREDRIKSTAD ANIMATION FESTIVAL

  • Bárbara CERRO
    Bárbara CERRO

    Festival Director
    BIT BANG FEST

  • Sheng-hung HUANG
    Sheng-hung HUANG

    Program Manager
    TAICHUNG INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL

  • Azarin SOHRABKHANI
    Azarin SOHRABKHANI

    Industry Director
    OTTAWA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL

  • Francisco PEREZ LAGUNA
    Francisco PEREZ LAGUNA

    Programmer
    FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MAR DEL PLATA

  • Jonas SAABEL
    Jonas SAABEL

    Festival Coordinator
    FREDRIKSTAD ANIMATION FESTIVAL

Moderator

  • Christophe ERBES
    Christophe ERBES