Commissionned Films in Competition

  1. Films
  2. Admission info

Films

  • Hadag Nahash & Infected Mushroom "Legal Eyes"

    Israel - Tal ZAGREBA, Robert MORENO, Daniel SASSON

  • Mr. Lif & L'Orange

    USA - Kris MERC

  • CNN "Blue"

    United Kingdom - Dave (David) PROSSER, Daniel CHESTER, Marie-Margaux TSAKIRI-SCANATOVITS

  • Life Animated

    USA - Roger ROSS WILLIAMS

  • Only Education, Make Growth More Wonderful

    China - Xun YIN

  • The School of Life "Cultural Mining"

    United Kingdom - WEDNESDAY COLLECTIVE

  • Plasticine

    United Kingdom - Raj YAGNIK, Tine KLUTH

  • Journey Through Creativity

    France - Tévy DUBRAY

  • Créa

    Canada - Emmanuel MAURIÈS-RINFRET, Mélissa MATOS, Guillaume COMBEAUD

  • Le Chef

    Hungary - Lazin DAMJAN, Halasi BALINT

  • Material World

    United Kingdom - Anna GINSBURG

  • Moby "Are You Lost in the World Like Me?"

    USA, United Kingdom - Steve CUTTS

  • SGCH "Josh's Story"

    Australia - Stefan WERNIK

  • Little Lungs "Birthday"

    USA - Peter SLUSZKA

  • The Human Slaughterhouse

    Netherlands, United Kingdom - Cesare DAVOLIO, Simon BUIJS

  • A Story of a Refugee

    Egypt - May HASSAN

  • Human Rights Explained

    United Kingdom - Fraser DAVIDSON

  • Big Sister

    Congo (The Democratic Republic of the), Israel, United Kingdom - Yoni GOODMAN

  • Katie Melua "Perfect World"

    United Kingdom - Saul FREED, Karni ARIELI

  • Endangered Love

    Brazil - Diogo KALIL, Mateus DE PAULA SANTOS

  • Dick the Dog

    France - Pétra MRYZK, Jean-François MORICEAU

  • Giedré "Les Rois des animaux"

    France - Anaïs CHEVILLARD

  • Spectacle of the Real

    USA - BUCK

  • White Night

    Israel - Naama ZARFATY, Nadia DUBIJANSKY

  • /slash Trailer 2016

    Austria - Wolfgang MATZL

  • Holland Animation Film Festival 2017 "Festival Leader"

    China - Ding SHIWEI, Lu CHEN

  • Space Cocks

    Germany - Janina PUTZKER

  • Image par image

    Russia, Ukraine - Yulia ARONOVA, Eugène BOITSOV

  • Elemental

    Germany - Adrian MEYER

  • Cocoon "I Can't Wait"

    Belgium - Simon MEDARD

  • Le Mot des académiciens "Verre"

    France - Momoko SETO

  • TED-Ed "How Small Are We in the Scale of the Universe?"

    USA, United Kingdom - Yukai DU

  • Fábrica de emoções

    Brazil - Gabriel NOBREGA

  • Honda "Ridgeline"

    USA - PES

  • The Greatest Gift

    United Kingdom - Sam FELL

  • BBC Olympics "Rio 2016"

    United Kingdom - AGAINSTALLODDS

  • What Makes Something "Kafkaesque"?

    USA - Jeremiah DICKEY

  • Stone Age

    South Korea, France - Florian LANDOUZY

  • Adult Swim ID "Mr. Pickles"

    USA - Simón WILCHES-CASTRO

  • Fleddy Melculy "Apu Van De NightShop"

    Belgium - Pierre MOUSQUET, Marc-Antoine DELEPLANQUE, Hubert SEYNAVE

Admission info

Open to all badgeholders by reservation and single admission ticket sales for the general public

More information

Discover the Festival

Discover the Festival more info

The Annecy Festival, the animation reference since 1960. >>> more info

Official selection

Official selection more info

At the end of March, find out the selected films for Annecy 2018. >>> more info

Take part

Take part more info

You need accreditation to take part in the Festival >>> more info

Archives

Archives more info

Take a look back over the Festivals since 1960. >>> more info