We are currently working on our proposal for the Annecy Festival and Mifa 2021 edition, to ensure that it is correctly adapted to measures that apply to our industry’s sector, and for our participants’ safety. More info coming soon!

Home / Programme / Festival programme

  BackGraduation short Films in Competition

  • $75,000

    $75,000

    Directed by: Moïse TOGO

    Country: France, Mali

    Film Index
  • A Film about a Pudding

    A Film about a Pudding

    Directed by: Roel VAN BEEK

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Avant

    Avant

    Directed by: Marcell MOSTOHA

    Country: Hungary

    Film Index
  • Ciervo

    Ciervo

    Directed by: Pilar GARCIA-FERNANDEZSESMA

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Coffin

    Coffin

    Directed by: Yuanqing CAI, Mikolaj JANIW, Houzhi HUANG, Nathan CRABOT, Mandinby LEBON, Théo TRAN NGOC

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Contraindre

    Contraindre

    Directed by: Antoine FONTAINE, Galdric FLEURY

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Cyber-Eve

    Cyber-Eve

    Directed by: Katya MIKHEEVA

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Don't Drop the Goose

    Don't Drop the Goose

    Directed by: Jurie VISAGIE

    Country: South Africa

    Film Index
  • Drawn Undrew Draw

    Drawn Undrew Draw

    Directed by: Angel WU

    Country: Taiwan

    Film Index
  • Eyes and Horns

    Eyes and Horns

    Directed by: Chaerin IM

    Country: USA, Germany, South Korea

    Film Index
  • Film Found

    Film Found

    Directed by: Claudia MUNKSGAARD-PALMQVIST

    Country: Norway, Denmark

    Film Index
  • Forever

    Forever

    Directed by: Mitch MCGLOCKLIN

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Furia

    Furia

    Directed by: Julia SIUDA

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • Girl in the Water

    Girl in the Water

    Directed by: Shih-Rou HUANG

    Country: Taiwan

    Film Index
  • Help Me It's Dark in Here

    Help Me It's Dark in Here

    Directed by: James Cheetham

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Hippocampus

    Hippocampus

    Directed by: Zehao LI

    Country: China

    Film Index
  • Jagged James

    Jagged James

    Directed by: Christian STEWART

    Country: Ireland

    Film Index
  • Jelszó a * * * * * * * * * - hoz

    Jelszó a * * * * * * * * * - hoz

    Directed by: Adel SZEGEDI

    Country: Hungary

    Film Index
  • Kata no Ato

    Kata no Ato

    Directed by: Momoka FURUKAWAHARA

    Country: Japan

    Film Index
  • Kula

    Kula

    Directed by: Sunčana BRKULJ

    Country: Croatia

    Film Index
  • La Confiture de papillons

    La Confiture de papillons

    Directed by: Shih-Yen HUANG

    Country: France, Taiwan

    Film Index
  • Les Yeux grands ouverts

    Les Yeux grands ouverts

    Directed by: Laura PASSALACQUA

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Mon ami qui brille dans la nuit

    Mon ami qui brille dans la nuit

    Directed by: Grégoire DE BERNOUIS, Jawed BOUDAOUD, Simon CADILHAC, Hélène LEDEVIN

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Morning Grass

    Morning Grass

    Directed by: Alina MILKINA

    Country: Netherlands

    Film Index
  • Mulm

    Mulm

    Directed by: Carol RATAJCZAK, Tobias TREBELJAHR

    Country: Germany

    Film Index
  • Needs

    Needs

    Directed by: Júlia LERCH

    Country: Hungary

    Film Index
  • Oderwanie

    Oderwanie

    Directed by: Sylwia ZAWILA

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • Oh Babe, It's a Wild World

    Oh Babe, It's a Wild World

    Directed by: Coline DURTSCHI-GUILLEMOT

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Ontbinding

    Ontbinding

    Directed by: Dries BOGAERT

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Reise

    Reise

    Directed by: Heimo LINDER

    Country: Austria

    Film Index
  • Scaphoïde et Métacarpes

    Scaphoïde et Métacarpes

    Directed by: Théo GUYOT

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Sestry

    Sestry

    Directed by: Andrea SZELESOVÁ

    Country: Czech Republic

    Film Index
  • Sobaki pakhnut morem

    Sobaki pakhnut morem

    Directed by: Anastasiya LISOVETS

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Soft Animals

    Soft Animals

    Directed by: Renee ZHAN

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Space

    Space

    Directed by: Zhong XIAN

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Strange Occurrences: Bukit Bulabu

    Strange Occurrences: Bukit Bulabu

    Directed by: Shi Teng WONG, Gloria YEO, Hana LEE

    Country: Singapore

    Film Index
  • Summer, Summer

    Summer, Summer

    Directed by: Ruihong TANG

    Country: China

    Film Index
  • Sužanj

    Sužanj

    Directed by: Igor ĐURIĆ

    Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Film Index
  • Sweet Nothing

    Sweet Nothing

    Directed by: Joana FISCHER, Marie-Christine KENOV

    Country: Switzerland

    Film Index
  • Świątynia Ukwiału

    Świątynia Ukwiału

    Directed by: Justyna PAZDAN

    Country: Poland

    Film Index
  • The Mannequin Talk Show

    The Mannequin Talk Show

    Directed by: Ji-hye MIN

    Country: South Korea

    Film Index
  • Underwater Love

    Underwater Love

    Directed by: Veronica MARTIRADONNA, Andrea FALZONE, Maria Cristina FIORE

    Country: Italy

    Film Index
  • Vacuidad

    Vacuidad

    Directed by: Eduardo GALLARDO

    Country: Mexico

    Film Index
  • Vidéo noire

    Vidéo noire

    Directed by: Ha-eun SUNG

    Country: South Korea

    Film Index
  • VO

    VO

    Directed by: Nicolas GOURAULT

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Zieleń

    Zieleń

    Directed by: Karolina KAJETANOWICZ

    Country: Poland

    Film Index