Programme 2019

Commissioned Films in Competition

Browse through the programmes
  • My Best Friend "Rewinds"

    United Kingdom - Will ANDERSON, Ainslie HENDERSON

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Ted-Ed "Why Should You Read 'Waiting for Godot'?"

    USA - Tomás PICHARDO

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Animafest Zagreb 2018 "Festivalska špica"

    Croatia - Stipan TADIC

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Manor - Locarno Festival 2018 "Il viaggio"

    Switzerland - Michaela MÜLLER

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Travel Oregon "Only Slightly Exaggerated"

    USA - Kylie MATULICK, Todd MUELLER

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Short Cuts "Edward aux mains d'argent"

    France - Céline DEVAUX

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Rick & Morty "Carnival"

    USA - Daniel (Dan) GARCIA, Jaime RESTREPO

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • The Beatles "Glass Onion"

    United Kingdom - Alasdair BROTHERSTON, Jock MOONEY

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Deseisaocho (D6A8) "Limones"

    Spain, France - Daniela GODEL

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Lotte Reiniger: The Unsung Heroine of Early Animation

    United Kingdom - STUDIO PANDA

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Tatran "White Lies"

    Israel - Shahaf RAM

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Stuck in the Sound "Alright"

    France - Clément DESNOS

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • KROK 2018 "Steps"

    India - Suresh ERIYAT

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • UN Women "HeForShe"

    USA - Kyungwon SONG

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • The Art of Change "Climate Change"

    United Kingdom - Elisa MORAIS, María ÁLVAREZ

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • GWR "Five & The Missing Jewels"

    United Kingdom - Pete CANDELAND

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Fraude "Dieselgate"

    Belgium - Roman KLOCHKOV, Anna HEUNINCK

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Selfridges and Sustainability

    United Kingdom - Hannah JACOBS, Anna GINSBURG

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Tricky Women/Tricky Realities 2019

    Austria, Poland - Marta PAJEK

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Apple "Power to the Pro"

    USA - Buck DESIGN

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • OIAF 2018 "Signal Film"

    Croatia, Estonia - Chintis LUNDGREN

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Balkanima 2018 "Hypno Swarm"

    Serbia - Stefan KATANIC

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Radi-Aid "How to Get More Likes on Social Media?"

    Norway - Stian SYDSAETER, Julian VARGAS

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Ted-Ed "Accents"

    Australia, USA - Robertino ZAMBRANO

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Bienvenue à Banoni City "Nya échappe au mariage précoce"

    Ivory Coast, France, United Kingdom - Angelin PAUL

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Tehran 2019 "Trailer"

    Iran - GROUP WORK

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Samantha & Sabrina "Saba"

    France - Marie LARRIVÉ, Lucas MALBRUN

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Xmas Hold 'Em

    United Kingdom - Camille JALABERT, Oscar MALET, Quentin CAMUS DURAND, Maryka LAUDET, Corentin YVERGNIAUX

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Cheerios "It's All Family"

    United Kingdom - Johnny KELLY

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • #TakeOnHistory "Wimbledon"

    United Kingdom - SMITH & FOULKES

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Manor "The Gift"

    France - AGAINSTALLODDS

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Gorillaz "Tranz"

    France - Nicos LIVESEY, Jamie HEWLETT

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • CutOut Fest 10 "Opening Titles"

    Mexico - Andrea MONDRAGÓN GARCÍA

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Knauf "Inclusive Theater"

    Uzbekistan - Hristina BELOUSOVA

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information
  • Powder "New Tribe"

    Japan - AC-bu

    Films de commande en compétition

    • See information