Programme 2019

Short Films in Competition

Browse through the programmes
  • The Levers

    South Korea, USA - Boyoung KIM

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Je sors acheter des cigarettes

    France - Osman CERFON

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Girl in the Hallway

    Canada - Valerie BARNHART

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Live a Little

    Germany, United Kingdom - Jenny JOKELA

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Hideouser and Hideouser

    Mexico - Aria COVAMONAS

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Per tutta la vita

    Italy, France - Roberto CATANI

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • The Juggler

    Lithuania, France - Skirmanta JAKAITE

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Mimi

    Denmark - Lisa FUKAYA

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Selfies

    Switzerland - Claudius GENTINETTA

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • The Flood Is Coming

    Switzerland, United Kingdom - Gabriel BÖHMER

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Piat minut do moria

    Russia - Natalia MIRZOYAN

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • The Elephant's Song

    USA - Lynn TOMLINSON

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Flut

    Germany - Malte STEIN

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • The Six

    China - Xi CHEN, Xu AN

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Bavure

    France - Donato SANSONE

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Acid Rain

    Poland - Tomasz POPAKUL

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Gun Shop

    USA - Patrick SMITH

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Briljantsuse Demonstratsioon Neljas Vaatuses

    Croatia, Estonia - Lucija MRZLJAK, Morten TSINAKOV

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • My Generation

    France - Ludovic HOUPLAIN

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Nuit chérie

    Belgium - Lia BERTELS

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Elu24

    Estonia - Kristjan HOLM

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Deszcz

    Poland - Piotr MILCZAREK

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Mustererkenntnis

    Germany - Thorsten FLEISCH

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • The Dawn of Ape

    Japan - Mirai MIZUE

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Sous la canopée

    France - Bastien DUPRIEZ

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Kids

    Switzerland - Michael FREI

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Intermission Expedition

    Netherlands - Wiep TEEUWISSE

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Tio Tomas

    Canada, France, Portugal - Regina PESSOA

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Kohannia

    Ukraine - Mykyta LYSKOV

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Le Mans 1955

    France - Quentin BAILLIEUX

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Lola, the Living Potato

    France, Russia - Leonid SHMELKOV

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Bridge

    China - Di LIU

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Pulsión

    Argentina, France - Pedro CASAVECCHIA

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Toomas Beneath the Valley of the Wild Wolves

    Estonia, Croatia, France - Chintis LUNDGREN

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Têtard

    France - Jean-Claude ROZEC

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Movements

    South Korea - Dahee JEONG

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Per Aspera Ad Astra

    France - Franck DION

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Symbiosis

    France, Hungary - Nadja ANDRASEV

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Le Cortège

    Canada - Pascal BLANCHET, Rodolphe SAINT-GELAIS

    Short Films in competition

    • See information
  • Mémorable

    France - Bruno COLLET

    Short Films in competition

    • See information