Graduation short Films in Competition

Browse through the programmes
  • The Hunter

    Japan - Jari VAARA

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Deepness of the Fry

    Denmark - August "Poul" NICLASEN

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Dreams of Elsewhere

    Israel - Naama SHOHET

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • The Stained Club

    France - Marie CIESIELSKI, Alice JAUNET, Chan Stéphie PEANG, Béatrice VIGUIER, Mélanie LOPEZ, Simon BOUCLY

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Symbiose

    France - Paul RAILLARD

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Toiduahel

    Estonia - Mari KIVI, Liis KOKK

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Récit de soi

    Belgium - Géraldine CHARPENTIER

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Entropia

    Hungary - Flora Anna BUDA

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • The Redness of Red

    United Kingdom - Emily DOWNE

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Duszyczka

    Poland - Barbara RUPIK

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Social Molds Manual

    Saudi Arabia - Raghad ALBARQI

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Bath House of Whales

    Japan - Kiyama MIZUKI

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 1

    • See information
  • Hedge

    USA - Amanda BONAIUTO

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Rules of Play

    Germany - Merlin FLÜGEL

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Les Lèvres gercées

    France - Fabien CORRE, Kelsi PHUNG

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Sample Text

    Switzerland - Amélie COCHET

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • These Things in My Head - Side A

    United Kingdom - Luke BOURNE

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Starvation

    Iran - Zahra ROSTAMPOUR

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • DiM

    Canada - Bogdan ANIFRANI

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Ovule

    Poland - Natalia DURSZEWICZ

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Me and the Magnet and a Dead Friend

    China - Maoning LIU

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Happy Ending

    United Kingdom - EunJu Ara CHOI

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • The Act of Breathing

    Hungary - Hana YAMAZAKI

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Sahara Palace

    France - Zélie DURAND-KHALIFAT

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 2

    • See information
  • Poetika Anima

    Slovakia - Kriss SAGAN

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Bird Milk

    Canada - Christopher STRICKLER

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Chionophile

    Italy - Giulia BIANCHI, Nicolina STERBET

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Alef B'Tamuz

    Israel - Yael REISFELD

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • The Ostrich Politic

    France - Mohammad HOUHOU

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Nie masz dystansu

    Poland - Karina PACIORKOWSKA

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Baransu

    France - Alice LAHOURCADE

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Play for Today

    Belarus - Darya DZIADOK

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Sounds Good

    Estonia - Sander JOON

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Keep Forgetting

    Japan - Takahiro SHIBATA

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Heatwave

    United Kingdom - Fokion XENOS

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Dcera

    Czech Republic - Daria KASHCHEEVA

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 3

    • See information
  • Big Boy

    France - Jonathan PHANHSAY-CHAMSON

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • The Little Ship

    Russia - Anastasia MAKHLINA

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Mold

    USA, South Korea - Sujin KIM

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Bigoudis

    France - Marta GENNARI

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Elise

    Switzerland - Valentine MOSER

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • _ImEdge

    China - Xiaowen HUANG

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Swatted

    France - Ismaël JOFFROY-CHANDOUTIS

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Orkesh

    Kazakhstan - Ivan ARDASHOV

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Somewhere Soft

    Norway, Japan - Satoe YOSHINARI

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Sweet Sweat

    Estonia - Jung Hyun KIM

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Zdravstvujte, rodniye

    Russia - Sasha Alexander VASILIEV

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information
  • Spolu sami

    Czech Republic - Diana Cam Van NGUYEN

    Short Films Graduation Films in Competition 4

    • See information