Photo : ANNECY FESTIVAL/G. Piel
The Team
There is a staff of over 40 full-time employees working in the different CITIA departments as well as an artistic director for the Festival. This core team is enhanced by many temps and interns during the preparatory periods before the main events. During the Annecy Animation Film Festival and Market, the number rises to around a hundred salaried staff, interns and over 300 volunteers who work on the organisational team.
Contact the team
You would like to:
- Contact the switchboard +33 (0)4 50 10 09 00 or info@citia.org
- Contact a department or someone in particular
- Know about any job offers
Management
Mickaël Marin
CEO
Marcel Jean
Artistic Director
Sophie Garnier
General Secretary
Raphaël Cahuzac
Project Manager
Canelle Labro
Project Manager
Anita Arnau
HR Project Manager
Cécile Petit-Vallaud
Head of Administration and Finance
Martine Jamme
Accountant
Protocol
Elise Miot
Annecy 2024 Protocol Assistant
Lorenzo Feldhandler
Assistant protocole Annecy 2024
Maud Ahmadnia
Annecy 2024 Protocol & Artistic Director’s Assistant
Sabrina Suchdev
Annecy 2024 Accommodation Manager
Amandine Dumas
Guest Hospitality Assistant (Transport and Accommodation)
Culture Division
Peggy Zejgman-Lecarme
Head of Culture Division
Antoine Laurent
Head of Cultural Development Projects
Alizé Puissant
Culture Division Assistant
Imane Belarbi
Festival Meetings Project Manager
Film Education & Residency
Géraldine Baché
Head of Film Education & Residency
Emma Bouchet
Film Education & Residency Assistant
Alexandra Rossi
Film Education & Residency Assistant
Films & Programme Planning
Laurent Million
Head of Films & Programme Planning
Yves Nougarède
Films & Programme Planning Manager
Sébastien Sperer
Films & Programme Planning Manager
Mifa
Véronique Encrenaz
Head of Mifa
Frécilia Zambaux
Mifa Project Manager
Marion Provenzano
Mifa Project Manager
+ 33 (0)4 50 10 09 03
Benoît Blanchard
Head of Mifa Projects
Meghann Cuingnet
Mifa Conference and Panel Events Coordinator
Jonas Juiff
Mifa Industry Events Coordinator
Sylvain Grain
Head of Mifa Talent Projects
Térésa François
Mifa Talent Events Coordinator
Manisha Namah
Mifa Department
Economic Development
Yannick Heude
Head of Economic Development and Training
Cécile Schultis
Economic Support Manager
Marine Lamblin
Coordination and Events Manager, Les Papeteries – Image Factory Hub
Erwan Esteve
Receptionist Papeteries – Image Factory
Alwena Leveziel
Economic Development Department, Les Papeteries – Image Factory
Maxime Michel
Coordination and Events Manager, Les Papeteries – Image Factory
Training
Valérie Sallaz
Head of Training
Laure Baudillon
Training Courses Administrative Coordinator
Communication
Judith Cristofaro
Head of Communication
Laëtitia Socquet
Head of Communication Projects
Louise Dupin
Communication Assistant
Marion Golliet
Web Project Manager
Alexandra Farcy
Webmaster
Amandine Clément
Digital Communication Assistant
Barbara Stortz
Graphic Design Project Manager
Hélène Giraud
Graphic Designer
Lucile Perrin
Graphic Designer
Aude Peltier
Communication Department / Graphic Design
Sophie Matter
Picture Editor
Amazone Casillas-Néel
Communication Department / Photo Library
Mathieu Baillargeon
Communication Department / Graphic Design
Océane Moro
Community Manager
Sophie Rousselle
Community Manager
Lucie Schwerm
Assistant Web Editor
Lisa Soyer
Communication Department / Web Integration
Marketing & Partnerships
Julie Triano
Head of Marketing and Partnership Projects
Morgane Isabelle
Marketing and Media Partnerships Assistant
Mireille Fayolle
Private Partnerships Assistant
Media Relations
Élodie Lefeuvre
Press Officer
Publications
Nathalie Guillaumond
Publications Manager, Proofreader, Translator
Catherine Desmurs
Traductrice
Annah Tiprez
Correctrice, Traductrice
Information Systems
Châu Tran-Quy
Head of Development Projects
Thomas Détharré
Systems & Network Administrator
Constantin Riboud
Systems & networks Administrator Assistant
Cédric Cuz
Developer Webmaster
Thomas Hiron
Lead Developer
Anaïs Moreau
Junior Developer
Vincent Riva
Junior Symfony Developer
Alexandre Helbig
IT / Systems & Networks
Logistics
Alexandre Pax
Technical Manager
Romain Pellet
Deputy Technical Manager
Pauline Launoy
Logistics Coordination Manager
Cécile Gauthier
Festival and Logistics Manager
Hospitality
Alexia Vendetti
Head of Hospitality
Chloé Moreno
Accreditations & Customer Service Project Manager
Edgar Brée
Hospitality Department
Clara Bosch
Annecy 2024 Accreditations Data Entry Operator and Customer Service
Adeline Lavenu
Annecy 2024 Accreditations Data Entry Operator and Customer Service
Anna Thomas
Annecy 2024 Accreditations Data Entry Operator and Customer Service
Audrey Zamboni
Annecy 2024 Accreditations Data Entry Operator and Customer Service
Julien Guardiola
Receptionist