2011 Photo Library

Annecy 2011 Poster

Download the poster HD, CMJN, 300 DPI (JPG)

Download the poster

When using the poster, please mention © Stanislas Berthe, Œil Neuf

2011 Award winners

  • The Cristal for best feature

    THE RABBI'S CAT, Joann Sfar, Antoine Delesvaux, France

     Download
  • Special Distinction and Audience Award for a feature film

    COLORFULCOLORFUL, Keiichi Hara, Japan

     Download
  • The Annecy Cristal for a short film

    PIXELS, Patrick Jean, France

     Download
  • Special Jury Award for a short film

    BIG BANG BIG BOOM, BLU, Italie

     Download
  • "Jean-Luc Xiberras" Award for a first film for a short film

    ŚWITEŹ, THE LOST TOWN OF ŚWITEŹ, Kamil Polak, Poland, France, Canada, Switzerland, Denmark

     Download
  • Special Distinction for a short film

    PATHS OF HATE, Damian Nenow, Poland

     Download
  • Sacem Award for original music for a short film

    MASKA, Quay Brothers, Krzysztof Penderecki, Poland

     Download
  • Junior Jury Award for a short film

    A MORNING STROLL, Grant Orchard, Great Britain

     Download
  • Audience Award for a short film

    LUMINARIS, Juan Pablo Zaramella, Argentina

     Download
  • The Cristal for best TV production

    THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "THE QUEST", Mic Graves, Ben Bocquelet, Great Britain, France

     Download
  • Special Award for a TV series

    LITTLE NICK "AT PLAYTIME WE FIGHT", Arnaud Bouron, France, Luxembourg, India

     Download
  • Award for best TV special

    DAS BILD DER PRINZESSIN, PRINCESS'S PAINTING, Joannes Weiland, Klaus Morschheuser, Germany

     Download
  • Educational, scientific or industrial film Award

    HOW TO FEED THE WORLD?, Denis Van Waerebeke, France

     Download
  • Advertising or promotional film Award

    CANAL J "ROYAUME DU GNAGNAGNA", Olivier Jeannel, France

     Download
  • Award for best music video

    WAX TAILOR FEATURING CHARLIE WINSTON "I OWN YOU", Romain Chassaing, France

     Download
  • Award for best graduation film

    PLATO, Léonard Cohen, France

     Download
  • Special Jury Award for a graduation film

    TROIS PETITS POINTS, Lucrèce Andreae, Alice Dieudonné, Tracy Nowocien, Florian Parrot, Ornélie Prioul, Rémy Schaepman, France

     Download
  • Special Distinction for a graduation film

    THE EAGLEMAN STAG, Mikey Please, Great Britain

     Download
  • Unicef Award

    SANTA'S APPRENTICE, Luc Vinciguerra, France

     Download
  • "CANAL+ creative aid" Award for a short film

    CHRONIQUES DE LA POISSE, Osman Cerfon, France

     Download
  • Fnac Award for a feature film

    CHICO & RITA

     Download
  • Annecy 2011 YouTube Award

    SIDEWALK SCRIBBLE, Peter Lowey, Australia

     Download