In accordance with the measures to combat the Covid-19 epidemic, the on-site Annecy Festival 2020 edition is cancelled.
Follow the latest information here.

  BackGraduation short Films in Competition

  • A Tall Tale

    A Tall Tale

    Directed by: Brittany BIGGS

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Benigni

    Benigni

    Directed by: Elli VUORINEN, Jasmiini OTTELIN, Pinja PARTANEN

    Country: Finland

    Film Index
  • Boomkruiper

    Boomkruiper

    Directed by: Dries BASTIAENSEN

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Broken Wave

    Broken Wave

    Directed by: Christopher (Chris) ALLEN

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Cendrillon

    Cendrillon

    Directed by: Manon BRÛLÉ

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Chair amie

    Chair amie

    Directed by: Pierre ADRIEN

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Desayuno anfibio

    Desayuno anfibio

    Directed by: Nadia MENDOZA, C Guillermo TOVAR

    Country: Costa Rica

    Film Index
  • Die Wahrheits - Quizshow

    Die Wahrheits - Quizshow

    Directed by: Baoying BILGERI

    Country: China

    Film Index
  • Drougaïa

    Drougaïa

    Directed by: Anna SHEPILOVA

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Fly on the Window

    Fly on the Window

    Directed by: Nikita DIAKUR

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Grise mine

    Grise mine

    Directed by: Rémi VANDENITTE

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Haunted Heart

    Haunted Heart

    Directed by: Winona REGAN

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Je en jeu

    Je en jeu

    Directed by: Guillaume BOURRACHOT

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Je te pardonne

    Je te pardonne

    Directed by: Pierre MOUSQUET, Jérôme CAUWE

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Je vais à Disneyland

    Je vais à Disneyland

    Directed by: Antoine BLANDIN

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Jeux pluriels

    Jeux pluriels

    Directed by: Nicolaï TROSHINSKY

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Kungfu Bunny 3 - Counterattack

    Kungfu Bunny 3 - Counterattack

    Directed by: Li ZHIYONG

    Country: China

    Film Index
  • Laufende Geschäfte

    Laufende Geschäfte

    Directed by: Falk SCHUSTER

    Country: Germany

    Film Index
  • Lebensader

    Lebensader

    Directed by: Angela STEFFEN

    Country: Germany

    Film Index
  • Lullaby

    Lullaby

    Directed by: Nicholas (Nick) WHITE

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Made-Up

    Made-Up

    Directed by: Mirjam PLETTINX

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Micro-dortoir

    Micro-dortoir

    Directed by: Lia BERTELS

    Country: Belgium

    Film Index
  • Miramare

    Miramare

    Directed by: Michaela MÜLLER

    Country: Croatia, Switzerland

    Film Index
  • Orsolya

    Orsolya

    Directed by: Bella SZEDERKÉNYI

    Country: Hungary

    Film Index
  • Overnight Stay / Übernachtung

    Overnight Stay / Übernachtung

    Directed by: Daniela SHERER

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Parade

    Parade

    Directed by: Pierre-Emmanuel LYET

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Paradis

    Paradis

    Directed by: Adrian MAGANZA

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Posmotritié viekh

    Posmotritié viekh

    Directed by: Svetlana PODYACHEVA

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Prayers for Peace

    Prayers for Peace

    Directed by: Dustin GRELLA

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • Ptak

    Ptak

    Directed by: Gerhard FUNK

    Country: Germany

    Film Index
  • Sauvage

    Sauvage

    Directed by: Paul CABON

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Simon vagyok

    Simon vagyok

    Directed by: Tünde MOLNÁR

    Country: Hungary

    Film Index
  • Sobachja poschadka

    Sobachja poschadka

    Directed by: Leonid SHMELKOV

    Country: Russia

    Film Index
  • Sotto casa

    Sotto casa

    Directed by: Daniele BAIARDINI, Mauro CIOCIA, Giulia Sara BELLUNATO, Clyo PARECCHINI

    Country: Italy

    Film Index
  • The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Lion

    The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Lion

    Directed by: Alois DI LEO

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • The Discovery

    The Discovery

    Directed by: Rodgers DAMERON

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • The Legend of Geb and Nut

    The Legend of Geb and Nut

    Directed by: Laura RATTA

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • The Lighthouse Keeper

    The Lighthouse Keeper

    Directed by: David FRANÇOIS, Rony HOTIN, Jérémie MOREAU, Baptiste ROGRON, Gaëlle THIERRY, Maïlys VALLADE

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • The Terrible Thing of Alpha-9!

    The Terrible Thing of Alpha-9!

    Directed by: Jake ARMSTRONG

    Country: USA

    Film Index
  • The Visitor

    The Visitor

    Directed by: Rui HU

    Country: China, Germany

    Film Index
  • Today Only

    Today Only

    Directed by: Toby JACKMAN

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Train of Thought

    Train of Thought

    Directed by: Leo BRIDLE, Ben THOMAS

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Troublantes caresses

    Troublantes caresses

    Directed by: Jérémy BOULARD

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • Un tour de manège

    Un tour de manège

    Directed by: Nicolas ATHANÉ, Brice CHEVILLARD, Alexis LIDDELL, Françoise LOSITO, Phuong Mai NGUYEN

    Country: France

    Film Index
  • View

    View

    Directed by: Nayoon RHEE

    Country: South Korea

    Film Index
  • Viliam

    Viliam

    Directed by: Veronika OBERTOVÁ

    Country: Slovakia

    Film Index
  • Wakaranai buta

    Wakaranai buta

    Directed by: Atsushi WADA

    Country: Japan

    Film Index
  • Westen

    Westen

    Directed by: Stefan HOLAUS

    Country: Austria

    Film Index
  • Yellow Belly End

    Yellow Belly End

    Directed by: Philip BACON

    Country: United Kingdom

    Film Index
  • Yubi wo nusunda onna

    Yubi wo nusunda onna

    Directed by: Saori SHIROKI

    Country: Japan

    Film Index
  • Zeitwellen

    Zeitwellen

    Directed by: Evgenia GOSTRER

    Country: Germany

    Film Index