In accordance with the measures to combat the Covid-19 epidemic, the on-site Annecy Festival 2020 edition is cancelled.
Follow the latest information here.

2010 Photo Library

Download the poster and pictures for Annecy 2010.
When using these logos, please mention the following copyright.

Annecy 2010 Poster

Annecy 2010 Awards

  • Cristal for best feature and Audience Award

    Fantastic Mr. Fox, Wes Anderson

     Download
  • Cristal for best feature and Audience Award

    Fantastic Mr. Fox, Wes Anderson

     Download
  • Feature Film Special Distinction

    Kerity la Maison des contes (Eleanor's Secret), Dominique Monféry

     Download
  • Short film Annecy Cristal

    The Lost Thing, Andrew Ruhemann, Shaun Tan

     Download
  • Short film Special Jury Award - Audience Award - Unicef Award

    Sinna mann (Angry Man), Anita Killi

     Download
  • Short film Special Jury Award - Audience Award - Unicef Award

    Sinna mann (Angry Man), Anita Killi

     Download
  • Short film Special Jury Award - Audience Award - Unicef Award

    Sinna mann (Angry Man), Anita Killi

     Download
  • Jean-Luc Xiberras Award for a first film

    Jean-François, Tom Haugomat, Bruno Mangyoku

     Download
  • Special Distinction (ex æquo) - Jury Junior Award for a Short Film

    Don't Go, Turgut Akacik

     Download
  • Sacem Award for original music for a Short Film

    Love & Theft, Andreas Hykade

     Download
  • Fipresci Award

    Fröken Märkvärdig & Karriären (Miss Remarkable & Her Career), Joanna Rubin Dranger

     Download
  • Annecy 2010 YouTube Award

    POP, Bernard Derriman

     Download
  • Annecy 2010 YouTube Award

    POP, Bernard Derriman

     Download
  • Special Distinction for a short film, ex æquo

    Les Journaux de Lipsett (Lipsett's Diaries), Theodore Ushev

     Download
  • Special Distinction for a short film, ex æquo

    Les Journaux de Lipsett (Lipsett's Diaries), Theodore Ushev

     Download
  • "CANAL+ creative aid" Award for a short film

    Je te pardonne (I Forgive You), Pierre Mousquet, Jérôme Cauwe

     Download
  • "CANAL+ creative aid" Award for a short film

    Je te pardonne (I Forgive You), Pierre Mousquet, Jérôme Cauwe

     Download
  • Award for best graduation film

    The Lighthouse Keeper, David François, Rony Hotin, Jérémie Moreau, Baptiste Rogron, Gaëlle Thierry, Maïlys Vallade

     Download
  • Special Jury Award for a Graduation Film

    Sauvage, Paul Cabon

     Download
  • The Cristal for best TV production

    Der Kleine und das Biest (The Little Boy and the Beast), Johannes Weiland, Uwe Heidschötter

     Download
  • Jury Junior Award for a Graduation Film

    Kungfu Bunny 3 – Counterattack, Zhiyong Li

     Download
  • Special Award for a TV series

    Dragons et Princesses "Le garçon qui ne mentait jamais", Michel Ocelot

     Download
  • Special Award for a TV series

    Dragons et Princesses "Le garçon qui ne mentait jamais", Michel Ocelot

     Download
  • Award for best TV special

    The Gruffalo, Jakob Schuh, Max Lang

     Download
  • Educational, scientific or industrial film Award

    Giallo a Milano, Sergio Basso

     Download
  • Advertising or promotional film Award

    Harmonix "The Beatles: Rock Band", Pete Candeland

     Download
  • Award for best music video

    Sour "Hibi No Neiro" (Sour "Tone of Everyday"), Masashi Kawamura, Hal Kirkland, Magico Nakamura, Masayoshi Nakamura

     Download
  • Special Distinction for a Graduation Film

    Lebensader, Angela Steffen

     Download