Home / About / Archives / 2013 / Mifa 2013 / 2013 Mifa Buyers

 2013 Mifa Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
BAKOUCHE Charles
BRONZINO Pietro Giovanni
Austria FEHRMANN Nina ORF - OSTERREICHISCHER RUNDFUNK
Austria PIECHACZYK Isabelle SIXPACKFILM
Belgium BOUNITON Bruno BELGACOM
Belgium DE SCHAETZEN Michel O'BROTHER DISTRIBUTION
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUMIÈRE PUBLISHING NV
Belgium DEKEYSER Tanguy BELGACOM
Belgium HUGÉ Stéphanie WALLIMAGE
Belgium VAN DER BERGE Stéphanie UFUND
Belgium VAN HELLEMONT Karen VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Brazil ADAMS Barbara GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Brazil FILHO Elcio TV ESCOLA
Brazil RODRIGUES Sandra TV CULTURA
Brazil TABORDA DOS GUARANYS Paula GLOBOSAT PROGRAMADORA LTDA (GLOOB)
Canada FIPKE Asaph NERD CORPS ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada GAGNON Henry HG DISTRIBUTION
Canada LEGER Lucie TÉLÉ-QUÉBEC - SOCIETE DE TELEDIFFUSION DU QUÉBEC
Canada PILOTTE Pierre AVECOM DISTRIBUTION INC.
Canada WOLLOS David KIDOBI
China YAO Guo Qiang ASIA CINE TV (FRANCE) LTD
Colombia RODRIGUEZ VALENCIA Claudia RTVC SENAL COLOMBIA
Croatia SUDAR Vesna HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic LUKESOVA Lenka CZECH TV
Czech Republic VAN WAVEREN Tom CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
Denmark MILLING Julie Linn FILMFYN (ANIMARCO-REGIO)
Denmark THOMSEN Peter Sølvsten ANGEL FILMS A/S
Finland KANTOLA Jape SCREENING
Finland KIVIJARVI Karoliina MTV SISÄLLÖT OY
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
France ACHERY Muriel TF1 SA
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France AGUESSE Marion M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France ALEMPS Aurelie UNIVERSAL PICTURES FRANCE
France ALLAG Karim L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France BARIL Emmanuelle LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France BESSIERES David CANAL +
France BINEAU David AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France BLAEVOET Laurence CANAL +
France BOÉ Sophie CANAL +
France BOITRELLE-LAIGLE Coralie TF1 SA
France BONNY Marc GEBEKA FILMS
France BORDE Julien FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France BOURILLON Marie Agnes LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France CANAULT Lucile FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CHESNAY Céline FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France CHOLLOT Anne Sophie INSTITUT FRANÇAIS
France CLERC Jérémy CITIA
France COCHAUX Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France COLEMAN Eleanor INDIE SALES COMPANY
France DE LA ROSA Fabrice LES FILMS MAGIQUES
France DE RAGUENEL Tiphaine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France DELUBAC Justine COFINOVA
France DEVAUX Isabelle COFILOISIRS
France ESCHBACH Nicolas INDIE SALES COMPANY
France FAES Grégory AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France FAURE Pascale CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France FOX Julie AWOL ANIMATION
France GAUDILLERE Marianne AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France GIRAUDBIT Cyril FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France GIROD Marie-Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France GONNELLI-LINDEN Caterina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (FRANCE) S.A.
France GUYONNET Françoise STUDIOCANAL
France HANNOU Lila M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HEISER François YUMMY FILMS
France HERGAUT Pierre NICKELODEON
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JIMENEZ Rémi M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France KELLER Florence L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France KOKH Vladimir KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France KUTSCH Julia
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 JEUNESSE
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LANDRU Virginie TV5 MONDE
France LECLERCQ Vincent PICTANOVO
France LENER Roch MILLIMAGES
France LLOSE Laure CANAL +
France MAS Françoise CANAL FRANCE INTERNATIONAL
France MESTIK Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France MIRIMANOFF Sandra CANAL +
France MONZIER Adeline EUROPA DISTRIBUTION
France MOREAUX Marc AGORA FILMS
France OKAMOTO Tamaki CARTE BLANCHE
France OMINETTI Pierrette ARTE FRANCE
France OULEIDCHEIKH Leila PLANET NEMO ANIMATION
France OUSTLANT Caroline LAGARDERE THEMATIQUES
France PARDO Brigitte CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France PASQUIER-MIYAZAKI Stéphane CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France PINGUET Nathalie TF1 JEUNESSE
France RAZON Boris FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ROBINET Mathieu MILLIMAGES
France ROMELE Gilles M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France ROSSIGNOL-FARJON Amélie EUROVISION
France SANDOT Frédérique TF1 SA
France SCHEEPERS Johannes
France SEBAG Annabel AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOTO Géraldine CANAL +
France SOUCHIER Jean-Baptiste COFILOISIRS
France STAERKE Andrea ASSOCIATION "IL ÉTAIT UN TRUC..."
France STEINBERG Aurélie CANAL +
France TAUDIÈRE Christophe FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France TONUS Monica
France TOUBOUL Charles AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France VAYSSIÈRES Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France WACK Aurélie CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France WIKLER Sara CANAL +
France YON François FILMS DISTRIBUTION
Germany BAUMANN Andreas DREI-FREUNDE FILMPRODUKTIONS - UND VERLEIH - GESSELLSCHAFT MBH & CO. KG
Germany DEBESE Seneit DEBESE FILM
Germany DIETZ Frank SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany KEEB Nicole ZDF
Germany KEIL Petra STUDIO 100 FILM
Germany MITREGA Karen SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany SCHMITT-KLEIN Claudia BETA FILM GMBH
Germany SEIFFERT Tobias Alexander SENATOR ENTERTAINMENT AG
Germany TRAUTZ Andreas MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany WEIGOLD Janine VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS NORTHERN EUROPE
Germany WINTER Marion SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Hong Kong AYUGAI Yoshiya TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hungary HORVÁTH Márta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
Ireland BARRY Deirdre MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland O'KELLY Rhona MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland SCOTT Emma THE IRISH FILM BOARD (BSE/IFB)
Israel MELAMED Daniel NEW CINEMA LTD
Italy BEDOGNI Claudia SATINE FILM DISTRIBUTION
Italy CABRAS Sara RAI RADIO TELEVISIONE ITALIANA
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy GENCHI Lydia NOMAD FILM DISTRIBUTION
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MILANO Luca RAI FICTION
Italy MOSCATO David KOBALT ENTERTAINMENT SRL
Italy SASSO Claudia RAI FICTION
Italy SPIRONELLO Cinzia SOME LIKE IT SHORT
Italy VISMARA Lucia PLANETA JUNIOR ITALIA SRL
Japan EGUCHI Mitsue GAUGUINS INTERNATIONAL.INC,
Japan NAGAOKA Satomi NHK ENTERPRISES, INC.
Jordan AMOURI Husam MIDDLE EAST CINEMA, AMOURI FILM CO
Luxembourg GUERRIN Pascal IRIS PRODUCTIONS - IRIS GROUP
Morocco ALAOUI Mohamed SOCIETE YOUNES
Morocco LAYADI Mounia MARRAKECH SPECTACLES
Netherlands BULT Jan-Willem KRO YOUTH TV
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Norway JOHNSEN Frank EUROPAFILM A/S
Norway RAUSTOL Elin NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Norway TENVIK Inge FILM3
Poland KURCZ Ola CANAL+ CYFROWY S.A. (ITI NEOVISION S.A.)
Poland SOSIC Anja NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Portugal FROES João OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Portugal FROES Luis OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Romania CECANU Ileana TRANSILVANIA FILM
Russia EGOROVA Natalia CHANNEL ONE RUSSIA WORLDWIDE
Russia NABATOV Vladimir X-MEDIA DIGITAL, LLC
Russia TITARENKO Victor X-MEDIA DIGITAL, LLC
South Korea JIN Manon CINEMA DE MANON
South Korea KIM Sam CINEMA DE MANON
South Korea LEE E J EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea LIM Jackie (Hyunho) YEJILIM ENTERTAINMENT
South Korea NAM Thomas Hankil ABU - ASIA-PACIFIC BROADCASTING UNION
South Korea PARK Min EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain DIEZ Maria Jesus IREKI
Spain FABREGAT FERRER Salvador RTVE - RADIOTELEVISION ESPANOLA
Spain FERNANDEZ PASCUAL Jose Antonio BARTON FILMS
Spain FOZ POVILL Judit PLANETA JUNIOR, S.L.
Spain IZQUIERDO LOWRY Anna THE WALT DISNEY CO. EMEA
Spain JEY Kam INDIGENIUS
Spain LUQUE Mar FINDING4YOU, S.L.
Spain MAS Xavi MOTION PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT
Spain MITRANI Roberto YPSILON FILMS, S.L.
Spain PLANAS Franc PROMOFEST
Spain ROMERO CORMINAS Xavier TÉLÉVISION DE CATALOGNE (TV3)
Spain SALA-PATAU Oriol TÉLÉVISION DE CATALOGNE (TV3)
Spain SOURDEAU Vincent VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS
Spain SPIELTHENNER Hans INDIGENIUS
Spain VEGA Bernardo FINDING4YOU, S.L.
Sweden GRANATH Linda SVT - SVERIGES TELEVISION AB / SVTB - SVT BARN
Sweden STRAND Rose-Marie FOLKETS BIO AB
Switzerland BURKHARDT Nadja UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
Switzerland CARTON Philip UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
Switzerland GROND Thomas SWISS RADIO AND TELEVISION
Switzerland KORNMANN Anne UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
Switzerland KRIJNEN Saskia RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland LE FLOCH ANDERSEN Lore CINEFOROM - FONDATION ROMANDE POUR LE CINEMA
Switzerland MASSART Frédérique
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland VASOVA Anna UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
Thailand KENGTAWIKARN Jaranya THAI PUBLIC BROADCASTING SERVICE (THAI PBS)
United Kingdom DEXTER Genevieve SERIOUS LUNCH LTD
United Kingdom EDWARDS Jackie BBC - CBEEBIES
United Kingdom GARDINER Beth THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY EUROPE
United Kingdom HAHN Nina NICKELODEON
United Kingdom LEGG-BARRATT Sarah BBC
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY EUROPE
United Kingdom MULLER Sarah BBC - CBBC IN-HOUSE
United Kingdom PRYKE Lucy BBC - CBBC IN-HOUSE
United Kingdom ROBERTS Sioned S4C INTERNATIONAL
United Kingdom ROSS Orion THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY EUROPE
United Kingdom SELLY Adam UNION MEDIA
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NICKELODEON
United Kingdom WINEMAN Daniel THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY EUROPE
United Kingdom YOUNG Simon SHORTS TV
USA BECKMAN Eric GKIDS
USA BORKENT Jules NICKELODEON, VIACOM INTERNATIONAL MEDIA NETWORKS
USA JESTEADT David GKIDS
USA MILLER Brian CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA NOELTNER Edward CINEMA MANAGEMENT GROUP
USA NOELTNER Philippe CINEMA MANAGEMENT GROUP
USA SHAPIRO Emily GKIDS