Home / About / Archives / 2019 / 2019 Mifa / 2019 Buyers

2019 Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUMIÈRE PUBLISHING NV
Belgium DOMKEN Sophie RTBF
Belgium JACQUINET Gauthier LE PARC DISTRIBUTION - LES GRIGNOUX
Belgium JASON Sylvie RTBF
Belgium MAGIS Noël SCREEN BRUSSELS FUND
Belgium MARGUERON Adeline LE PARC DISTRIBUTION - LES GRIGNOUX
Belgium REYNAERT Philippe WALLIMAGE
Belgium ROEKENS Jan SCREEN FLANDERS
Belgium VAN HELLEMONT Karen VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Brazil AGRELLA Danilo PLAYKIDS
Brazil FIGUEIRA Luiz Filipe GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Brazil TABORDA DOS GUARANYS Paula GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Canada BENITEZ ROJAS Raquel COMET ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada BISNER Brenda A PARENT MEDIA CO. INC. (KIDOODLETV)
Canada CHAMBERLAND Nathalie CBC - RADIO-CANADA
Canada DE CONINCK Laetitia TÉLÉ-QUÉBEC - SOCIETE DE TELEDIFFUSION DU QUÉBEC
Canada FORMOSO Leyla PIPELINE STUDIOS INC.
Canada FRENETTE Annie FILMS JEUNESSE DISTRIBUTION
Canada KOBER Tatiana BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada RUMANEK Adam AUX MODE
China CHEN Lizhi SPIRE MEDIA
China CHEN Manman WEKIDS GROUP
China CHU Sean WEKIDS GROUP
China FAN Qing TENCENT TECHNOLOGY (BEIJING) CO., LTD.
China GAO Yangfan BILIBILI
China HE Shan Shan BEIJING TFF - TIME FLYING FISH CULTURE MEDIA
China JIN Hu JY ANIMATION INC
China LIU Shuai TENCENT TECHNOLOGY (BEIJING) CO., LTD.
China RUI Zhang BEIJING FANTASY LIGHTYEAR CO.LTD
China SHE Yinbin TENCENT TECHNOLOGY (BEIJING) CO., LTD.
China SUN Ningning TENCENT TECHNOLOGY (BEIJING) CO., LTD.
China WANG Shiguang BEVA APP
China XIN He BEIJING TFF - TIME FLYING FISH CULTURE MEDIA
China YANG Yujie PUMP PUSH CREATIVE CO
China YANYAN Yang AUTUMN HARVEST ANIMATION
China ZHANG Junru JY ANIMATION INC
China ZHANG Sisi ALPHA GROUP - ANIMATION & CULTURE CO., LTD
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic CIZKOVSKA Jana CZECH TV
Czech Republic JOHNSONOVA Barbara CZECH TV
Czech Republic NEZVAL Petr CZECH TV
Czech Republic TRCKOVA Veronika CZECH TV
Denmark SOLVSTEN THOMSEN Peter ANGEL FILMS A/S
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ALEMPS Aurelie UNIVERSAL PICTURES VIDEO
France ALLAG Karim L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France ALLARD Jérôme PICTANOVO - IMAGES EN HAUTS DE FRANCE
France ARAM Mounia MOUNIA ARAM COMPANY
France AUDERMATTE Grégory ARTE FRANCE
France AUSCHER Sébastien PROGRAM STORE
France BABYA Chiaa COFINOVA
France BARBIER Olivier MK2
France BARIL Emmanuelle GROUPE M6
France BERNARD Emmanuel AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France BESSE Delphyne URBAN DISTRIBUTION INTERNATIONAL
France BESSIERES David CANAL FRANCE INTERNATIONAL
France BOITRELLE-LAIGLE Coralie GROUPE M6
France BONNY Marc GEBEKA FILMS
France BONY Philippe MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France BORDE Julien WARNER BROS ENTERTAINMENT FRANCE
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France BREVIGNON Sylvie ANIME LTD.
France BRIEST Constantin CHARADES
France BROSOLO Romain EUROZOOM
France BRUGERE Audrey CANAL +
France CABANE Florian RÉGION PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR
France CADOUX Iris EURIMAGES
France CARON Benoit RÉGION OCCITANIE / PYRÉNÉES-MÉDITERRANÉE
France CHAN Renaud ORANGE STUDIO
France CHEF Adrien PAUL THILTGES DISTRIBUTIONS
France CHEN Lillian HIHILULU SARL
France CHEREAU Stéphane TF1 SA
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France COCHAUX Caroline LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France COFFIN Guillaume TURNER
France COLEMAN Eleanor INDIE SALES COMPANY
France CORBIN Agathe WTFILMS
France CORVEZ Frédéric URBAN DISTRIBUTION INTERNATIONAL
France DALLOIS Pierre CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France DANTEC Alexis COFINOVA
France DASTARAC Bérengère NOWAVE
France DE BEAUFFORT Daphne TF1 SA
France DE RAGUENEL Tiphaine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France DE TAURIAC Benoit CITEL VIDÉO
France DEMART Marie ART HOUSE FILMS
France DERBEZ Alissa ORANGE / OCS
France DEVAUX Isabelle COFILOISIRS
France DUVERGER Didier NATIXIS COFICINÉ
France EMPERADOR Françoise TV5 MONDE
France ESCHBACH Nicolas INDIE SALES COMPANY
France FAES Grégory AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France FIGUE Julien LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France FONTAN TESSAUR Adeline ELLE DRIVER
France FOUCHE Alba EUROZOOM
France FOURQUENAY Marie-Alix RÉGION GRAND EST
France GERMAIN Philippe CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France GERTHOFFERT Stéphanie TF1 SA
France GOASGUEN Laure MIYU DISTRIBUTION
France GONNELLI-LINDEN Caterina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France GOTESMAN Tania STUDIOCANAL
France GROSJEAN Luce MIYU DISTRIBUTION
France GUEUDET Marie BENSHI
France GUYONNET Françoise STUDIOCANAL
France HANNOU Lila M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HOFMANN Alexis BAC FILMS
France HUSSENOT Sébastien LA LUNA PRODUCTIONS
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JURAMIE Jean-Marc CANAL +
France KAYALI Elisabeth SOFICA CINÉMAGE
France KELLER Florence L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France KOKH Vladimir KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France LA TORRE Florestan OCS
France LABADIE Jean LE PACTE
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 SA
France LACOMBE Amel EUROZOOM
France LAJ Silvia NATIXIS COFICINÉ
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LAUDINAT Emma AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France LAVIGNE Clémence DOC AND FILM INTERNATIONAL
France LE BOT Eric ART HOUSE FILMS
France LE CAILLEC Sonia TF1 SA
France LE TELLIER Alexandra M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France LEBEL Nathalie L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LEFFRAY Nathalie CANAL +
France LESORT Alice LES FILMS DU LOSANGE
France LIPSZYC-MULLIEZ Sandra TF1 SA
France LLOSE Laure CINE+
France LUX Philippe BAC FILMS
France MASSE Tess LES FILMS DU LOSANGE
France MERGIER François STUDIOCANAL
France MESTIK Caroline GROUPE M6
France MODIGLIANI Nathalie RITA & LUCA FILMS
France MORAVIOFF Galeshka FILMS SANS FRONTIÈRES
France MUSSY-MASUCCI Chrystel CANAL +
France N'GUESSAN Naléka FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France NEGRIER Cécile FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France PASQUET Emilie BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
France PASQUIER-MIYAZAKI Stéphane TURNER
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France PETIT Laurence HAUT ET COURT DISTRIBUTION
France PRUDHOMME Timothée PLAYTIME
France REBECHE Archibald THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France REBONDY Valentin CINÉMA PUBLIC FILMS
France RÉGINAUD Éric CICLIC ANIMATION
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France REYBET-DEGAT Alexis ELLE DRIVER
France RICHARD Pascal ARTE FRANCE
France RODRIGUEZ Margaux BENSHI
France ROMELE Gilles M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France SALIN Cécile DIAPHANA DISTRIBUTION
France SEBAG Annabel AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France SÉRAPHINE Alain ANTENNE REUNION
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOTO Géraldine CANAL +
France STAERKE Andrea HG DISTRIBUTION
France STEFANOVA Antonia MEDIAWAN RIGHTS
France SUVEG Ariane TURNER
France TAUDIÈRE Christophe FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France THIEVET Armand NATIXIS COFICINÉ
France TOUBOUL Charles MEDIAWAN RIGHTS
France TOULLEC Marc KLB
France TRIGOT Gaëtan MK2
France TRON François RTBF
France VAYSSIÈRES Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France VELLE Nicolas KOBA FILMS
France VIRET Gérald-Brice CANAL +
France VLEESCHHOUWER Valérie MEDIAWAN RIGHTS
France WACK Aurélie TURNER
France WEBER Rémy UNIVERSCINE
Germany DEBERTIN Sebastian KIKA
Germany DIETZ Frank RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany GREB Maren SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Germany GRONWALD Birgit THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany KEIL Petra STUDIO 100 FILM
Germany KING Anne MDM - MITTELDEUTSCHE MEDIENFÖRDERUNG GMBH
Germany LOHMANN Arne ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany MAUL Jan-Frederik ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany NEUDECKER Dominique Christina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany NICOLE Keeb ZDF
Germany OLSSON Rickard PICTURE TREE INTERNATIONAL GMBH (PTI)
Germany PFÄEFFLE Stefan KIKA
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany RASMUSSEN Klaus GLOBAL SCREEN GMBH
Germany SCHAEFFER Käte ARSENAL FILMVERLEIH GMBH
Germany STOEF Ulli US BETEILIGUNGEN
Germany VAN DEN BOSCH Marc RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WILFINGER Silke SILKWAYFILMS (SWF)
Germany WINTER Marion RTL DISNEY FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Hong Kong AYUGAI Yoshiya NETFLIX
Hong Kong HICKEY Silas TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong POYUROVSKIY Dmitry EASTWEST LICENSE LTD
Hong Kong WONG Ali CHEERS MEDIA COMPANY
Hong Kong WONG Jojo CHEERS MEDIA COMPANY
Hungary HORVATH Marta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Israel GREENBLATT Allan FILMHOUSE LTD.
Israel ISAAK Ron BABY TV
Italy BELLOMO Gianluca CONNECTOON SRL
Italy BERARDI Marco TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM ITALIA
Italy BUZZELLI Cristiana RAINBOW SPA
Italy CABRAS Sara RAI RAGAZZI / RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA (RAI)
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy FEDELE Alice TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM ITALIA
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MAZZOLENI Susanna TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM ITALIA
Italy MILANO Luca RAI RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA
Italy PRENCIPE Antonella DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy SPAGNOLI Aldo FUNWOOD MEDIA ITALIA
Italy ZANNETTI Alessandra RAI CINEMA SPA
Japan AKANE Mayumi NHK ENTERPRISES, INC.
Japan OBARA Kohei NETFLIX
Japan OKIURA Taito NETFLIX
Japan SAKURAI Taiki NETFLIX
Japan TAKAYA Kubo BILIBILI
Japan THOMAS Dylan NETFLIX
Japan YOSHIDA Keiko GAGA CORPORATION
Malaysia YIN WAH Kok HTV ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Netherlands JANSEN Wouter SOME SHORTS
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Netherlands OOSTERHUIS Wiepko PERISCOOP FILM B.V.
Netherlands PRUIJSSERS Angela DUTCH FILMWORKS
Netherlands RONTELTAP Ilse NETHERLANDS FILM FUND
Norway DENAMUR Naomi SELMER MEDIA
Norway RUUD Trine NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Peru LOCOCO Roberto DELTA FILMS
Poland DĄBROWSKA Natalia NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Poland GLOWACKA Monika LODZ FILM FUND
Poland KOWALEWSKA-SKOWRON Agnieszka MOMAKIN
Poland MIELANCZUK Krzysztof TVP S.A. - TELEWIZJA POLSKA
Portugal BASILIO Andrea RTP - RADIOTELEVISAO DE PORTUGAL
Portugal FROES João OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Russia BONDAR Alexandra VOLGAFILM
Russia CHETVERIKOVA Anna COOLCONNECTIONS
Russia FILIMONOVA Anastasiya VOLGAFILM
Russia GONCHAROVA Natalia COOLCONNECTIONS
Russia KOZLOVA Mariia IVI LLC
Singapore TAN Carlene WALT DISNEY TELEVISION INTERNATIONAL (SOUTHEAST ASIA)
South Korea LEE Hyeong Joo COMPANY L
South Korea LIM Jackie (Hyunho) YEJILIM ENTERTAINMENT
South Korea NAM Thomas Hankil EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea NOH Stella SK BROADBAND
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain ARGELICH Agustí TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain BENESSALAH Anha ARAIT MULTIMEDIA SA
Spain DI GIACOMO Alessia RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain FARNELL Meri LYOSTUDIO
Spain GARCIA PEREDO Juan ELIPSIS CAPITAL
Spain LERENA Javier RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain MANÉN Mireia RITA & LUCA FILMS
Spain MITRANI Roberto YPSILON FILMS, S.L.
Spain NUNEZ Eugenia THE VRAIN / AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
Spain PINTO DA CUNHA Tania PINK PARROT MEDIA INC.
Spain PUERTAS Javier SELECTA VISION S.L.V.
Spain SANCHEZ Victor IBERMEDIA CARTOON
Spain ZAFFINO Teresa SELECTA VISION S.L.V.
Sweden GRANATH Linda SVT - SVERIGES TELEVISION AB / SVTB - SVT BARN
Sweden NYLANDER Helena SVT - SVERIGES TELEVISION AB / SVTB - SVT BARN
Switzerland KRIJNEN Saskia RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland POIX Martin KIDJO
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland ROSSI Corinne PRAESENS FILM
United Kingdom BALES Zia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom BERNARD Olivier KEDOO ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom COOPER Sara META MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom DYSON Calvin THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom FLETCHER Edward THUNDERBIRD RELEASING
United Kingdom HAHN Nina NICKELODEON
United Kingdom HALL Nick BBC - BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
United Kingdom HIDALGO Patricia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom HUNTER Craig SONY PICTURES HOME ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik DISNEY CHANNEL
United Kingdom MALONEY Louise CHANNEL 5 / MILKSHAKE
United Kingdom MCCORMACK Sarah BEYOND DISTRIBUTION
United Kingdom MCKAY Natalie THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom MCQUINN Nellie MOONBUG ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom NARTEY Darren ITV STUDIOS ( PLC)
United Kingdom ORLANDO Gerardo THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARKER Beth THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARTRIDGE Andrew ANIME LTD.
United Kingdom PEETERS Desiree BBC - BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
United Kingdom PERSSON Cecilia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom POCE Jessica ANIME LTD.
United Kingdom PRYKE Lucy THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom RANDALL Elizabeth BBC STUDIOS
United Kingdom REED Tony BBC - BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
United Kingdom ROSE Chris NICKELODEON
United Kingdom ROSS Orion THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom SACHDEVA Divya THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom SCOTT Julian FILM LONDON
United Kingdom STUART Julia SKY CINEMA
United Kingdom TEPER Harry BLUE ANT MEDIA
United Kingdom VAN WAVEREN Tom CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NETFLIX
United Kingdom WOODHAMS Penny BBC - BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
United Kingdom YOUNG Simon SHORTS TV
USA BAZAY Dominique NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA BECKMAN Eric GKIDS
USA BENEL Maria CISNEROS MEDIA DISTRIBUTION
USA BOAG Melissa SHOUT! FACTORY
USA BUCHANAN Ben NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA COBB Melissa NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA DAVIDSON Aaron AMAZON STUDIOS
USA DERDERIAN John NETFLIX
USA GREEN Ollie ADULT SWIM
USA HENNESSY Michele AMAZON STUDIOS
USA HUSKEY Chance GKIDS
USA JESTEADT David GKIDS
USA LELASH Curtis NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA LEVY Stu TOKYOPOP
USA MANNING Kim ADULT SWIM
USA MILLER Brian CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA MOON Mike NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA NAKAO Satomi NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA PITT Adina CARTOON NETWORK
USA PORTER Elizabeth NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA RYNDA Phil NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA SONG Sae Whan CRUNCHYROLL
USA TAYLOR Gregg NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA UHLER Rodney GKIDS
USA WOODING Brenda NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC KIDS
USA WU Jiafeng Janet NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA YACOUBIAN Aram NETFLIX ANIMATION