Home / About / Archives / 2017 / Mifa / 2017 Buyers

2017 Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
Australia FAVELLE Michael ODIN'S EYE ANIMATION
Belgium BOUTET Aurélie O'BROTHER DISTRIBUTION
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUMIÈRE PUBLISHING NV
Belgium ELOY Christine EUROPA DISTRIBUTION
Belgium JACOBS Nathalie RTBF
Belgium MAGIS Noël SCREEN BRUSSELS FUND
Belgium MARGUERON Adeline LE PARC DISTRIBUTION - LES GRIGNOUX
Belgium PASTOR Coralie RTBF
Belgium REYNAERT Philippe WALLIMAGE
Belgium ROEKENS Jan SCREEN FLANDERS
Belgium VAN HELLEMONT Karen VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Brazil TABORDA DOS GUARANYS Paula GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Canada BENITEZ ROJAS Raquel COMET ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada CARDIN Stéphane FONDS DES MÉDIAS DU CANADA (FMC) - CANADA MEDIA FUND (CMF)
Canada CHAMBERLAND Nathalie CBC - RADIO-CANADA
Canada GAGNON Henry HG DISTRIBUTION
Canada PAGÉ Chantale L'ATELIER DE DISTRIBUTION DE FILMS
Canada PLAMONDON Robin FILMS JEUNESSE DISTRIBUTION
Canada RANKIN Diane DISTRIBUTION 360
Canada SIMARD Monique SODEC - SOCIÉTÉ DE DÉVELOPPEMENT DES ENTREPRISES CULTURELLES
China HA Narae CHINA ENTERTAINMENT
China RUI Zhang WOW DADI MEDIA
China YANG Jiayi MAGICAL KINGDOM ANIME
Colombia RODRIGUEZ VALENCIA Claudia PRECIOSA MEDIA
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic DVORAKOVA Katerina AEROFILMS
Czech Republic HAUZÍREK Petr CZECH TV
Czech Republic LUKESOVA Lenka CZECH TV
Denmark APPELGREN Charlotte CINE-REGIO - EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF REGIONAL FILM FUNDS
Denmark KRUSE Kasper VIBORG VISUALS
Denmark SCHULZ Nikolai CPH PIX / BUSTER FILM FESTIVAL
Denmark THOMSEN Peter Sølvsten ANGEL FILMS A/S
Finland LAJUNEN Hanna CINEMANSE
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
France ACHERY Muriel TF1 SA
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France AGUESSE Marion M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France ALEMPS Aurelie UNIVERSAL PICTURES FRANCE
France ALLAG Karim L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France ALRIC David BLACKPILLS
France AUDERMATTE Grégory ARTE FRANCE
France BABYA Chiaa COFINOVA
France BARIL Emmanuelle GROUPE M6
France BENBAKIR Jean-Christophe TRÉVANS
France BERNARD Emmanuel AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France BOÉ Sophie CANAL +
France BONNY Marc GEBEKA FILMS
France BORDE Julien FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France BOUCHARD Paul WIDE
France BOULA Christophe BOREALIA FILMS
France BOURILLON Marie Agnes LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France BROSOLO Romain EUROZOOM
France CANAULT Lucile FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CARON Benoit RÉGION OCCITANIE / PYRÉNÉES-MÉDITERRANÉE
France CATHERIN Olivier PICTANOVO - IMAGES EN HAUTS DE FRANCE
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France COCHAUX Caroline LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France CROS Frédéric PÔLE IMAGE MAGELIS
France DALLOIS Pierre CONSEIL RÉGIONAL DU CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE
France DAUVIN Pauline THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France DE BEAUFFORT Daphné TF1 SA
France DE RAGUENEL Tiphaine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France DEVAUX Isabelle COFILOISIRS
France DONAY Timothée LIGNE 7
France DUVERGER Didier COFICINÉ
France FAES Grégory AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France FAURE Pascale CANAL +
France FAVENNEC Morgann SUPERIGHTS INVEST
France FIGUE Julien LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France FOURQUENAY Marie-Alix RÉGION GRAND EST
France GERMAIN Philippe CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France GEROUDET Loris UNIVERSCINE
France GERTHOFFERT Stéphanie TF1 SA
France GINOT Pauline AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France GLEDHILL Matthew STUDIOCANAL
France GOHIER Fabien KARMAFILMS DISTRIBUTION
France GONNELLI-LINDEN Caterina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France GOTESMAN Tania STUDIOCANAL
France GROSJEAN Luce MIYU DISTRIBUTION
France HANNOU Lila M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HEISER François YUMMY FILMS
France HENIN Alexandre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HERGAUT Pierre NICKELODEON
France HOFMANN Alexis BAC FILMS
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JIMENEZ Rémi SND GROUPE M6
France JOHNSON Alain CANAL +
France KELLER Florence L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France KIM Lili VIZ MEDIA EUROPE
France KOKH Vladimir KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France LA TORRE Florestan OCS
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 SA
France LAJ Silvia COFICINÉ
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LANDRU Virginie TV5 MONDE
France LE CAILLEC Sonia TF1 SA
France LE RU Annaick CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France LE STRAT Clément THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France LE TELLIER Alexandra M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France LEBEL Nathalie L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LEFFRAY Nathalie CANAL +
France LEGRAND Bérengère NEWEN DISTRIBUTION
France LIMORATO Céline FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LIPSZYC Sandra TF1 SA
France LLOSE Laure CINE+
France MARET Caroline TF1 SA
France MAURICE Marie SND GROUPE M6
France MEIMARIS Vassili RÉGION PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR
France MESTIK Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France MIRIMANOFF Sandra CANAL +
France MOLINA Quentin STUDIOCANAL
France NEGRIER Cécile FRANCE 3 CINÉMA
France PARDO Brigitte CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France PASQUIER-MIYAZAKI Stéphane TURNER
France PEPIN Carole RÉGION GRAND EST
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France PONCET Chrystel CANAL +
France REBONDY Valentin CINÉMA PUBLIC FILMS
France RÉGINAUD Éric CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ROMELE Gilles M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France SANDOT Frédérique TF1 SA
France SEBAG Annabel AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOGHOMONIAN Sophie THE FESTIVAL AGENCY
France SOTO Géraldine PIWI +
France SUVEG Ariane TURNER
France THIEVET Armand COFICINÉ
France TOUBOUL Charles AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France VARRET Jean-Jacques LES FILMS DU PARADOXE
France VAYSSIÈRES Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France WACK Aurélie TURNER
France WIKLER Sara STUDIOCANAL
Germany DIETZ Frank SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany ENGMANN Elvira YOUR FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT AG
Germany FISCHER Stefanie WDR MEDIAGROUP GMBH
Germany JAENSCH Julia WDR MEDIAGROUP GMBH
Germany KEEB Nicole ZDF
Germany MAUL Jan-Frederik ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany NEUDECKER Dominique Christina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany PINTO DA CUNHA Tania SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Germany RETZLAAFF Katharina FILMFORDERUNGSANSTALT - GERMAN FEDERAL FILM BOARD - FFA
Germany SCHWEER Thorsten TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM GERMANY
Germany VASAPOLLO Patricia HESSISCHER RUNDFUNK
Germany WEIGOLD Janine SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WINTER Marion SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Hong Kong EYERS Mark TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
Hong Kong HICKEY Silas TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hungary HORVÁTH Márta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
Hungary MRAZ István MOZINET LTD.
India JUMANI Amit METRO PICTURES
India JUMANI Ranchor METRO PICTURES
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland O'KELLY Rhona MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Israel GREENBLATT Allan FILMHOUSE LTD.
Israel ISAAK Ron BABY TV
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy DE MATA Caterina CARLO GALLUCCI EDITORE S.R.L.
Italy DE ROSSI Alessandro MEDIANETWORK COMMUNICATION SRL
Italy LIBERI Annalisa RAI COM S.P.A.
Italy LOIACONO Eleonora BIM DISTRIBUZIONE
Italy MAFFUCHI Brenda DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MAZZOLENI Susanna TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM ITALIA
Italy MICALIZZI Maria Roberta (Marika) LUCKY RED
Italy MILANO Luca RAI FICTION
Italy PRENCIPE Antonella DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy VISMARA Lucia PLANETA JUNIOR ITALIA SRL
Italy WEBER Isabella EUROPA DISTRIBUTION
Japan LAI-HUNG Julian NETFLIX ANIMATION
Malaysia YIN WAH Kok HTV ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Netherlands DIKS Renske CINEART
Netherlands FELIZ Bruno PERISCOOP FILM B.V.
Netherlands LINDHOUT Peter NETHERLANDS FILM FUND
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Netherlands VAN WAVEREN Tom CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
Norway HAUGE Torleif NORDISK FILM & TV FOND
Norway JOHNSEN Frank STORYTELLING MEDIA
Poland KOWALEWSKA-SKOWRON Agnieszka MOMAKIN
Poland NASZEWSKI Jan NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Portugal ABREU Joao Paulo FILMS4YOU
Portugal BASILIO Andrea RTP - RADIOTELEVISAO DE PORTUGAL
Portugal FROES Luis OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Romania LUPU Dan FREEALIZE
Russia CHETVERIKOVA Anna COOLCONNECTIONS
Russia NAZAROVA Ekaterina VOLGAFILM
Russia PSHENITSYNA Katerina CENTRAL PARTNERSHIP
Senegal LY Samba AFRICA GLOBAL MEDIA
South Africa MALM Daniel AFRIKTALES TELEVISION
South Korea CHO David SK BROADBAND
South Korea JUNG Young Hong EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea LEE Victoria SK BROADBAND
South Korea SUNG Ki-Ho EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
South Korea YOON Harry SK BROADBAND
Spain ALBERT Tony MOTION PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain ARGELICH Agustí TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain BARQUIN Juan FESTIVAL FILMS
Spain IZQUIERDO LOWRY Anna THE WALT DISNEY CO. EMEA
Spain LERENA Javier RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain MALHERBE Diane SOME LIKE IT SHORT
Spain MITRANI Roberto YPSILON FILMS, S.L.
Spain NUNEZ Eugenia AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL IBERIA
Spain PEREZ Miguel Angel SURTSEY FILMS
Spain ROMERO CORMINAS Xavier TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain SESMA Alfred PACK MAGIC
Spain ZAFFINO Teresa SELECTA VISION S.L.V.
Switzerland GROND Thomas EBU - EUROPEAN BROADCASTING UNION
Switzerland HAGEMANN Isabell RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland KRIJNEN Saskia RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Turkey PANAHIDORCHEH Hossein AYAT MEDIA
Turkey YILDIZCI Bekir TRTCOCUK
Turkey YILMAZ Ismihan TRTCOCUK
United Kingdom ALLEN Jo BBC - CHILDREN'S ACQUISITIONS AND ANIMATION
United Kingdom BALES Zia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom COOPER Sara META MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom DYSON Calvin THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom ETZI Hélène THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom GRIERSON Josie CHANNEL 5 / MILKSHAKE
United Kingdom HAHN Nina NICKELODEON
United Kingdom HALL Nick BBC - CBEEBIES
United Kingdom HIDALGO Patricia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom LEGG-BARRATT Sarah BBC - CBEEBIES
United Kingdom LEVINE David THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom MULLER Sarah CHANNEL 5 / MILKSHAKE
United Kingdom ORLANDO Gerardo THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARKER Beth THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PERSSON Cecilia TURNER EMEA / TURNER INTERNATIONAL
United Kingdom PRYKE Lucy THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom ROSS Orion THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom SACHDEVA Divya THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom SCOTT Julian FILM LONDON
United Kingdom STROUD Marie SHORTS TV
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NICKELODEON
United Kingdom WRIGHT Andrew THE BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
USA BECKMAN Eric GKIDS
USA BOTTA Ettore SPACEWOW INC.
USA DAVIDSON Aaron AMAZON STUDIOS
USA DENNIS Monica AMAZON STUDIOS
USA GREEN Ollie ADULT SWIM
USA JESTEADT David GKIDS
USA KERMAN Arik BABY FIRST TV
USA MILLER Brian CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA NAKAO Satomi NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA RIES Debbie PBS DISTRIBUTION
USA SANFORD Jill NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA SORENSEN Tara AMAZON STUDIOS
USA ST. GERMAIN Arthur ELLATION INC
USA UHLER Rodney GKIDS
USA YEATMAN Andy NETFLIX ANIMATION