2017 Team

Equipe Annecy 2016

Management

Patrick Eveno (CEO), Marcel Jean (Artistic Director), Laure Baudillon (Management Assistant), Raphaêl Cahuzac (Management Assistant), Lydie Rech (Receptionist).

Administration – Finances

Martine Jamme (Accountant)

Training & Research

Daniel Bouillot (Head of Training & Research)

Hospitality

Alexia Vendetti (Head of Hospitality), Miila Norros (Hospitality Assistant), Véronique Combe (Manager for Volunteers, Trainees & Temporary Workers), Margaux Duchêne

Films & Programme Planning

Laurent Million (Head of Films & Programme Planning), Yves Nougarède (Films & Programme Planning Manager), Sébastien Sperer (Films & Programme Planning Manager)

Economic Development & Mifa

Mickaël Marin (CITIA Managing Director, Head of Economic Development & Mifa), Véronique Encrenaz (Head of Projects, Mifa), Géraldine Baché (Head of Projects, Mifa), Yannick Heude (Head of Economic Promotion, Les Papeteries – Image Factory), Frécilia Zambaux (Mifa Project Manager), Charline Thénot (Mifa & Education Assistant), Aude Gumet (Economic Promotion Assistant, Les Papeteries – Image Factory), Laura Richart, André Lee Seung-wook (Representative for South Korea), Akira Yamaguchi (Representative for Japan), Anand Gurnani (Representative for India & South East Asia), Heather Kenyon (Representative for USA)

Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings

Christelle Rony (Head of Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings), Marine Lamblin (Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings Manager), René Broca (Consultant), Christian Jacquemart (Consultant)

Private Partnerships

Cindy Bazaugour (Head of Private Partnerships)

Media Relations

Laurence Ythier (Head of Media Relations)

Communication, Marketing & Media Partners

Judith Cristofaro (Head of Communication, Marketing & Media Partners), Laëtitia Socquet (Communication & Media Partners Project Manager), Déborah Forsans (Communication & Marketing Assistant), Marion Golliet (Web Project Manager), Alexandra Farcy (Webmaster), Sophie Matter (Picture Editor)

Publications

Martine Souliman (Head of Publications), Maryse Berger (Head of Projects, DTP), Nathalie Guillaumond (Publications Manager, Proofreader, Translator), Corinne Denis (Translator, Proofreader), Miranda Calhoon (Translator), Hélène Giraud (Graphic Designer)

Information Systems

Jérémy Clerc (Head of Information Systems), Benjamin Château (Systems & Network Administrator), Cédric Cuz (Developer Webmaster), Sébastien Pattier (Developer), Thomas Hiron (Multimedia Designer)

Logistics

Romain Courtine (Head of Logistics)

They joined us

Aurélie Grospiron, Anaïs Pothon, Gala Frecon et Fahime Nafir (Guest Hospitality Hostess), Gwendoline Almeida et Marilyn Tona (Accreditation Annecy 2017), Amandine Ribiollet (Ticket Service Annecy 2017), Chloé Moreno et Maëlle Perret (Ticket Service Assistants), Karine Rey (Welcome Coordinator), Sophie Garnier (Mifa & Meeting Welcome Coordinator), Sarah Armant, Émilie Selvo et Yannick Portigliati (Welcome Hostess, BSN), Aurélie Raphet et Florent Signifredi (Welcome Hostess, PATHÉ ANNECY), Vanessa Foray (Welcome Hostess, Pierre Lamy), Coline Creton (Festival Info Point), Erwan Esteve (Economic Promotion Trainee, Les Papeteries – Image Factory), Vanessa Bouit (Economic Development & Mifa Trainee), Louise Burdet (Forum Blanc & Professional Meetings Trainee), Dimitri Granovski & Christophe Erbes (WIP session moderators), Fanny Dive (Media Relations Assistant), Ilona Sauvat (Media Relations Trainee), Véronique Dumon (Press Support), Ophélie Surelle (Mifa Press Support), Justine Gautier (Web Editor Assistant), Ophélie Miège-Goubel (Web Developer/Computer Graphics Designer Trainee), Antoine Laurent (Picture Editor Trainee), Marie Lortie Côté (Editing, Proofreading Trainee), Laura Zorloni (Proofreader, Translator), Charlotte Angebeau (Computer Graphics Designer), Valentine Blanchard (DTP Trainee), Romain Pellet (Logistics Assistant), Adrien Charnavel (Logistics Trainee)

And...

Sheila Adrian (traductrice, programmes spéciaux), Marilyn Tona (accueil Festival), Bernard Chevron (accueil Mifa), Atelier Claire Carreau (création graphique), Full Story (Web Design, Motion Design, Videos), Ugo Bienvenu et Kevin Manach (créateurs du visuel), Dan Arama (régisseur), Nicolas Varrot (régisseur Mifa), Alexandra Bonnefoy, Clémence Bragard, Aurore Fossard-De Almeida (présentatrices), Élise Jobard (stagiaire Alpes Logistique Transports), Claire Brognez, Audrey McGinley, Pierre-Ludovic Viollat (secrétariat des jurys), Graziella Goy et Gérard Humbert (voix du Festival)

 

Not forgetting all the volunteers and temporary workers who joined the Annecy 2017 Team.