2012 Mifa Buyers

LAST NAME, First name Job title Company
ABADÍN Mar Head of Sales6 SALES
APPELGREN Charlotte General SecretaryCINE-REGIO - EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF REGIONAL FILM FUNDS
BARBOSA Susana Marketing & Operations ManagerVALENTIM DE CARVALHO MULTIMEDIA S.A.
BLUMBERG Olivier AcquisitionSWIFT PRODUCTION
BONY Philippe Directeur général adjoint aux programmes en charge de la jeunesseM6 - METROPOLE TELEVISION
BOSZORMENYI Gabor Managing DirectorMOZINET LTD
BRANSCOME Catherine PresidentBRANSCOME INTERNATIONAL
BRANTUS-LAUFFER Sabine Chargée de programmesARTE GEIE
BUKOWSKA Halszka
BURG Chantal AssistanteEUROZOOM
CAILLOL Laure INDIE CIRCLE
CHOLLET Alberto Chef des unités fictions divertissement et jeunesseRTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
COLIN Sébastien RÉGION ILE-DE-FRANCE
CROFFORD Keith Vice President Production, Adult SwimCARTOON NETWORK
DANDREA Gabriele Head of MarketingLUCKY RED
DE CROISOEUIL Mayalen Vice President, International SalesPATHE INTERNATIONAL
DIETRICH Rodolphe sales managerZORN PRODUCTION INTERNATIONAL
ELOY Christine Head of SalesCINÉART
FEGAN Gina Sector SpecialistUKTI - DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE
FUENTES ARREDONDA Marina Partner6 SALES
GEROVA Kate Head of DistributionSODA PICTURES
GIROUX-DALLAIRE Ariane Responsable de la distributionMETROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION
HAGUET Sophie Chargée de mission cinémaRÉGION ILE-DE-FRANCE
HICKEY Silas Creative Director/Regional Asia: Cartoon Network/Turner BroadcastingTURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
HIDALGO Patricia VP, Programming & Content StrategyWALT DISNEY TELEVISION EMEA
HOLM Petra YLE - FINNISH BROADCASTING COMPANY
HUSSENOT Sébastien GérantLA LUNA PRODUCTIONS
JALBERT Arnaud Chargé de Programmes coproductions et préachats FictionsARTE FRANCE
JEANRENAUD Nicole UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
JENSEN Svend CEOARTHAUS
JOUBAUD Frédéric Manager GeneralOUAT MEDIA, INC
KALLANKARI Hanna Acquisition ExecutiveMTV MEDIA, FINLAND
KLINTSOVA Tatiana Licensing ExpertCHANNEL ONE RUSSIA
LABADIE Jean PrésidentLE PACTE
LE DAIN Olivia Chargée de projetsEUROPA DISTRIBUTION
LE TELLIER Alexandra Coordinatrice de ProductionM6 STUDIO
LECONTE Philippe PYRAMIDE INTERNATIONAL
LEDUC-SPAAK Hadrien Chargé d'Acquisitions JeunesseCANAL+ SA (GROUPE CANAL+)
LENNARD Daniel Vice President, Original Series & DevelopmentTURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
LIBERI Annalisa Kids Programmes AcquisitionsRAI - RADIO TELEVISIONE ITALIANA
LIPSZYC Sandra Responsable Production Exécutive & Direction ArtistiqueTF1 SA
LOHMANN Arne Director Coproductions & Development Children & YouthZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
LOPATO Camille Directrice de la programmationCHRYSALIS FILMS
LOPES Felipe GLOBOSAT PROGRAMADORA LTDA (GLOOB)
LUMB SCHÖBEL Manuela Head of Children's Department, ProducerSTUDIO TV FILM GMBH
MALHERBE Diane Distribution court métrageSOME LIKE IT SHORT
MARGUERON Adeline Responsable marketing & communicationLE PARC DISTRIBUTION - LES GRIGNOUX
MIELANCZUK Krzysztof Programme BuyerTVP S.A.
MOLINA Quentin STUDIOCANAL
MORISSET François SALAUD MORISSET PRODUCTION
MROZ Karolina
MUIJS Nick Buyer, DistributionCONTACTFILM
NEEL Camille LE PACTE
NOVELLI Manola NOMAD FILM DISTRIBUTION
OBADIA Isabelle Directrice de projetsEUROPA DISTRIBUTION
PASTEEL Françoise Productrice - responsable des coprod DARTBF
PASTOR Coralie Responsable secteur jeunesse RTBFRTBF
PECHELS DE SAINT SARDOS Sandrine VP ProgramsBEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
PETIT Laurence DistributriceHAUT ET COURT
PHILLIPS Glasgow Head of Animation, Maker Studios Inc.MAKER STUDIOS INC.
PILCHER Carter CEOSHORTS INTERNATIONAL / SHORTS TV
PONIEDZIELSKI Michal
REBONDY Valentin GérantCINÉMA PUBLIC FILMS
ROSE Hugo CEOTELEVIX ENTERTAINMENT INC.
RÖTHEMEYER Gabriele Directrice généraleMFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
ROY Anand Senior Manager, Acquisitions & Co-ProductionsTHE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (INDIA) PRIVATE LTD
SALHI Aissa ENTV - ENTREPRISE NATIONALE DE TÉLÉVISION
SANCHEZ Anne Directrice associéeMERCREDI
SIMKA Mychal CEO / casting director / executive producerTREE HAUS
SOURAPAS Vassilis Managing DirectorFILMTRADE
SPOTTISWOODE Tracy Development ExecutiveFFILM CYMRU WALES
SUVEG Ariane Directrice des Programmes de GULLICHAÎNES DE TV LAGARDÈRE ACTIVE (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
SVIRSKY Aleksandr Sasha
TEXIER Laura Project AssistantPROGRAMME MEDIA - EACEA - EDUCATION, AUDIOVISUAL AND CULTURE EXECUTIVE AGENCY
TOMASELLO Silvia Acquisitions & Sales DepartementEAGLE PICTURES
VALLE Marie-Pierre Directrice artistiqueWILD BUNCH DISTRIBUTION
VASILIEV Alexander Commercial DirectorMISTERIYA ZVUKA
ZEISLER Alexis BAYON TV